Latest CCNP Voice 642-447 Real Exam Download Topic 3, Media Resources Part 04

EnsurepassQUESTION 74 If a SIP phone has neither KPML nor a set of dial rules configured, how are digits sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further processing?   A.      the user must press the # key B.      the user must press the Dial softkey C.      the user must press the enbloc softkey D.      when the user finishes dialing, the digits will be sent automatically   Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP Voice 642-447 Real Exam Download Topic 3, Media Resources Part 03

EnsurepassQUESTION 64 A user’s phone Call Forward No Answer setting has been configured to forward to a hunt pilot. If all call hunting options have been exhausted and the Forward Hunt No Answer feature has been configured to use Personal Preference settings, to which of these will calls to this phone be forwarded?   A.      the default destination configured under Service Parameters B.      any destination configured under the user’s DN Personal Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP Voice 642-447 Real Exam Download Topic 3, Media Resources Part 02

EnsurepassQUESTION 54 Please study the exhibit carefully. What will this translation pattern configuration accomplish? Exhibit: A.      allow the display of the calling number B.      block the display of the calling number C.      honor the presentation display of the caller D.      it will not change the calling line ID presentation   Answer: B      QUESTION 55 DRAG DROP Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP Voice 642-447 Real Exam Download Topic 3, Media Resources Part 01

EnsurepassQUESTION 44 Which resources can include MRGL?   A.      MoH B.      Cisco IP Phone service C.      soft key template D.      Annunciator E.       MTP F.       Something about CTI   Answer: A,D,E      QUESTION 45 IP Voice Media Stream Application service should be enabled on which server?   Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP Voice 642-447 Real Exam Download Topic 2, Single Site On-net Calling Part 02

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 When a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group has its primary, secondary, and tertiary servers changed, how are those changes propagated to the IP phones registered to the group?   A.      The IP phones will automatically register with the new primary server. B.      The IP phones will need to be reset so that a new configuration file can be downloaded from the TFTP server. C.      The primary Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP Voice 642-447 Real Exam Download Topic 2, Single Site On-net Calling Part 01

EnsurepassQUESTION 19 What happens when the TFTP server is not available?   A.      CUCM can’t read phone configurations B.      Phones can’t download configuration C.      Phones need to be restarted D.      TFTP server needs to be restarted   Answer: B      QUESTION 20 DRAG DROP You work as a network technician at Abc.com. Your boss, Miss ABC, is interested in 8.0 Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP Voice 642-447 Real Exam Download Topic 1, Architecture and Deployment Part 02

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers, each one capable of supporting 7500 devices. The design must meet these requirements:   l  be cost-effective l  support up to 7500 phones l  provide a minimal level of redundancy   Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation needs?   A.        two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: .1 publisher and TFTP Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP Voice 642-447 Real Exam Download Topic 1, Architecture and Deployment Part 01

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which three options correctly describe the role of a subsequent node in a Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 cluster? (Choose three.)   A.      processes IP telephony calls B.      collects CDRs C.      replicates the database to other Cisco Unified CallManager servers D.      maintains read-only copies of the configuration database   Answer: A,B,D     QUESTION Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Exam Download 121-130

EnsurepassQUESTION 121 A TFTP server is configured with the IP address 10.10.10.150. Which command should you enter in the DHCP pool configuration mode to configure a client to use the defined TFTP server?   A.      option 150 10.10.10.150 B.      tftp-server ip 10.10.10.150 C.      tftp-server 10.10.10.150 D.      option 150 ip 10.10.10.150   Answer: D     QUESTION 122 Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Exam Download 111-120

EnsurepassQUESTION 111 Which type of North American Numbering Plan number code is used to designate a number for special purposes?   A.      easily recognizable codes B.      carrier identification codes C.      service codes D.      Automatic Number Identification II digits   Answer: A     QUESTION 112 What is the maximum number of digits that can be assigned to a European Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Exam Download 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 Which command should you use to configure a dial peer to support T.38 fax relay and to use Cisco fax relay if T.38 negotiation is unsuccessful?   A.      fax protocol t38 fallback cisco B.      fax t38 fallback cisco C.      fax relay t38 cisco D.      fax relay t38 backup ciscorelay   Answer: A     QUESTION 102 The command address-hiding is entered Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Exam Download 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which proprietary voice client-server protocol sends traffic back to Cisco Unified Communications Manager with every digit pressed on the endpoint?   A.      H.323 Protocol B.      Media Gateway Control Protocol C.      Session Initiation Protocol D.      Skinny Client Control Protocol   Answer: D     QUESTION 92 If a centralized solution has to be Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Exam Download 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 DRAG DROP Assume a SIP voice network. Drag each characteristic to the type of SIP call setup the characteristics best describes. Answer:     QUESTION 82 DRAG DROP Answer:     QUESTION 83 DRAG DROP Answer:     QUESTION 84 DRAG DROP Answer:     QUESTION 85 In the destination patterns, which wildcard symbol indicates a single-digit placeholder?   A.      () B.      Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 DRAG DROP Answer:     QUESTION 72 DRAG DROP Answer:     QUESTION 73 DRAG DROP Answer:     QUESTION 74 DRAG DROP Answer:     QUESTION 75 DRAG DROP Answer:     QUESTION 76 DRAG DROP Answer:     QUESTION 77 DRAG DROP Answer:     QUESTION 78 DRAG DROP Answer:   QUESTION 79 DRAG DROP Answer:     QUESTION 80 DRAG DROP Answer:     Download Latest CCNP Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 How are firmware images implemented and which file type describes the contents of the firmware image?   A.      Firmware images are implanted as firmware groups that are described by a file that has a .cnf suffix. B.      Firmware images are implemented as individual files that are described by a file that has a .loads suffix. C.      Firmware images are implemented as a file loader group and Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Refer to the exhibit. What will the class map do if a packet arrives that is marked with a CoS of 6 and a DSCP value of EF? A.      The class map will match the packet and forward it to the policy map to be marked. B.      The class map will not map the packet and no QoS will be applied C.      The class map will wait for the next packet in the stream to see if it has a CoS marking of 5 and then Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which command should be included in order to trust the DSCP-marked traffic from the distribution layer?   A.      mls qos trust cos B.      mls trust dscp-cos C.      mls qos trust dscp D.      mls qos trust dscp-cos   Answer: C     QUESTION 42 Refer to the exhibit. Which class is always present even though it is not in the configuration snip? A.      Read more […] Read more »

Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 At what point in a VoIP network are the existing class of service or differentiated services code point values considered valid and are used throughout the rest of the network?   A.      trust boundary B.      marking boundary C.      access layer D.      distribution layer   Answer: A     QUESTION 32 Which QoS methodology combines strict priority queuing Read more […] Read more »