New Updated Cisco ICND2 200-101 Real Exam Download 161-170

Ensurepass

QUESTION 161

Which name describes an IPv6 host-enabled tunneling technique that uses IPv4 UDP, does not require dedicated gateway tunnels, and can pass through existing IPv4 NAT gateways?

 

A.       manual 6to4

B.        dual stack

C.        dynamic

D.       Teredo

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 162

What is the default maximum number of equal-cost paths that can be placed into the routing table of a Cisco OSPF router?

 

A.       2

B.        4

C.        16

D.       unlimited

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 163

Which IPv6 routing protocol uses multicast group FF02::9 to send updates?

 

A.       static

B.        RIPng

C.        OSPFv3

D.       IS-IS for IPv6

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 164

On which options are standard access lists based?

 

A.       destination address and wildcard mask

B.        destination address and subnet mask

C.        source address and subnet mask

D.       source address and wildcard mask

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 165

Which device might be installed at a branch office to enable and manage an IPsec site-to-site VPN?

 

A.       Cisco IOS IPsec/SSL VPN Client

B.        Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance

C.        Cisco VPN Client

D.       ISDN terminal adapter

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 166

Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has built- in security mechanisms?

 

A.       HDLC

B.        PPP

C.        X.25

D.       Frame Relay

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 167

Which command can be used from a PC to verify the connectivity between hosts that connect through a switch in the same LAN?

 

A.       ping address

B.        tracert address

C.        traceroute address

D.       arp address

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 168

Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface?

 

A.       Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp

B.        Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap

C.        Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp

D.       Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 169

Which protocol is an open standard protocol framework that is commonly used in VPNs, to provide secure end-to-end communications?

 

A.       RSA

B.        L2TP

C.        IPsec

D.       PPTP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 170

Which encapsulation type is a Frame Relay encapsulation type that is supported by Cisco routers?

 

A.       IETF

B.        ANSI Annex D

C. Q9333-A Annex A

D.HDLC

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Download Latest Complete Collection of ICND2 200-101 Real Exam ,help you to pass exam 100%.

Ensurepass Cisco Certifications Exam Questions and Answers
Ensurepass CCNA Exams Questions and Answers

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.