New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 201-210

Ensurepass

QUESTION 201

For the following options, which International Telecommunication Union (ITU) standard provides a framework for multimedia protocols for the transport of voice, video, and data over packet- switched networks?

 

A.      Weighted fair queuing (WFQ)

B.      H.323

C.      Voice over IP (VoIP)

D.      Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 202

Which feature will not transfer packets when there is silence?

 

A.      Ear and mouth (E&M)

B.      Voice Activity Detection (VAD)

C.      Digital Silence Suppressor (DSS)

D.      Dial peers

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 203

What does the Cisco SLM define as the component used to specify expected performance between a pair of devices connected by a network?

 

A.      CM

B.      SLC

C.      SLA

D.      SAA

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 204

In a network with Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) and IGRP using the same autonomous system number, what will happen on the router configured with both protocols?

 

A.      Redistribution occurs automatically.

B.      Redistribution is not necessary.

C.      EIGRP assumes IGRP is a less capable protocol and overtakes it.

D.      Redistribution does not occur automatically.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 205

What is the acronym PDIOO short for?

 

A.      Purpose, design, install, operation, optimization

B.      Purpose, design, implement, operate, optimize

C.      Plan, design, install, operation, optimization

D.      Plan, design, implement, operate, optimize

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 206

Which item is not an SNMP operation?

 

A.      GetNext

B.      Community

C.      Trap

D.      Set

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 207

Which packet-switching topology approach typically requires the greatest level of expertise to implement?

 

A.      Hub and spoke

B.      Point-to-point

C.      Star

D.      Partial mesh

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 208

The network-design process is limited by many external constraints. Which origins are of these constraints?

 

A.      Technological, worldwide standards, social, and managerial

B.      Technological, political, social, and economical

C.      Technological, cost, social, and economical

D.      Managerial, political, social, and economical

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 209

What does FCAPS stand for?

 

A.      Fault, caching, application, production, security

B.      Fault, configuration, accounting, performance, security

C.      Fiscal, communication, application, production, security

D.      Fault, consolidation, accounting, performance, security

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 210

What is DHCP?

 

A.      Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol

B.      Dedicated Host Configuration Protocol

C.      Dynamic Host Control Protocol

D.      Predecessor to BOOTP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Download Latest Complete Collection of CCDA 640-864 Real Exam,pass exam 100%.

Try CCDA 640-864 Free Demo
Ensurepass Cisco Certifications Exam Questions and Answers
Ensurepass CCDA Exams Questions and Answers

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.