New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 151-160

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

Which mechanism will be often used by service providers to define their service offerings and to differentiate their services from their competitors?

 

A.      SLM

B.      SLA

C.      SLC

D.      SAA

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 152

What is the virtual information store used within SNMP called?

 

A.      MIB

B.      RMON

C.      Protocol data unit (PDU)

D.      Abstract Syntax Notation One (ASN.1)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 153

Which standard language will be used by SNMP to define the device information to be stored?

 

A.      SNMPv4

B.      ASN.1

C.      MIBs

D.      Agents

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 154

Which WAN scenario might be appropriate for queuing solutions?

 

A.      A newly implemented WAN connection has yet to demonstrate sufficient WAN statistics for congestion- level tracking.

B.      A WAN connection features consistent congestion problems, and data transfers often suffer.

C.      A WAN connection is rarely congested, and data transfers never suffer.

D.      A WAN connection features occasional periods of congestion, and data transfers have occasionally suffered as a result.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 155

Your boss is interested in a wireless WAN solution which provides higher bandwidth than point-to-multipoint (p2mp) wireless. Which description is correct?

 

A.      Service providers cannot install point-to-point (p2p) links from a p2mp hub.

B.      P2p wireless connections can provide up to 44 Mbps raw bandwidth.

C.      P2p links tend to be slower than p2mp.

D.      P2mp wireless connections can provide up to 1.544 Mbps raw bandwidth.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 156

Examine the following protocols, which two are used for IP Security?

 

A.      Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE) and Internetwork Packet Exchange (IPX) (EIGRP)

B.      Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) and Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol

C.      Authentication Header (AH) and Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP)

D.      Virtual Private Dial-Up Network (VPDN) and GRE

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 157

What is SNMP?

 

A.      Simple Network Management Protocol

B.      Simple Network Monitoring Protocol

C.      Sampling Network Management Process

D.      Simple Network Maintenance Procedure

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 158

When building Global network businesses, which three principles should be used?

 

A.      Customer focus, continuous standardization, and core versus context

B.      Customer focus, centralization, and core versus context

C.      Customer focus, decentralization, and core versus edge

D.      Customer focus, decentralization, and core versus context

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 159

For the following items, which component of the CiscoWorks product allows a network administrator to define and manage service levels?

 

A.      Service assurance agent (SAA)

B.      Service level manager (SLM)

C.      Collection Manager (CM)

D.      Service level agreement (SLA)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 160

NAT-PT is an IPv6-IPv4 translation mechanism. What is NAT-PT?

 

A.      Network address translation – translates RFC 1918 addresses to public IPv4 addresses

B.      Network address translation-protocol translation; translates between IPv4 and IPv6 addresses

C.      Next address translation? Next port translation

D.      Network addressable transparent- translates network addresses to ports

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Download Latest Complete Collection of CCDA 640-864 Real Exam,pass exam 100%.

Try CCDA 640-864 Free Demo
Ensurepass Cisco Certifications Exam Questions and Answers
Ensurepass CCDA Exams Questions and Answers

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.