Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 411-420

Ensurepass

QUESTION 411

What technique is used to perform a Connection Stream.Parameter Pollution.(CSPP) attack?

 

A. Injecting parameters into a connection string using semicolons as a separator

B. Inserting malicious Javascript code into input parameters

C. Setting a user’s session identifier (SID) to an explicit known value

D. Adding multiple parameters with the same name in HTTP requests

 

Answer: A 

 

 

QUESTION 412

Which of the following open source tools would be the best choice to scan a network for potential targets?

 

A. NMAP

B. NIKTO

C. CAIN

D. John the Ripper

 

Answer: A 

 

 

QUESTION 413

Which of the following levels of algorithms does Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) use?

 

A. RSA 1024 bit strength

B. AES 1024 bit strength

C. RSA 512 bit strength

D. AES 512 bit strength

 

Answer: A 

 

 

QUESTION 414

Which.cipher encrypts the plain text digit (bit or byte) one by one?

 

A. Classical cipher

B. Block cipher

C. Modern cipher

D. Stream cipher

 

Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION 415

WPA2 uses AES for wireless data encryption at which of the following encryption levels?

 

A. 64 bit and CCMP

B. 128 bit and CRC

C. 128 bit and CCMP

D. 128 bit and TKIP

 

Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION 416

Which of the following network attacks relies on sending an abnormally large packet size that exceeds TCP/IP specifications?

 

A. Ping of death

B. SYN flooding

C. TCP hijacking

D. Smurf attack

 

Answer: A 

 

 

QUESTION 417

Which of the following viruses tries to hide from anti-virus programs by actively altering and corrupting the chosen service call interruptions when they are being run?

 

A. Cavity virus

B. Polymorphic virus

C. Tunneling virus

D. Stealth virus

 

Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION 418

The Open Web Application Security Project (OWASP) testing methodology addresses the need to secure web applications by providing which one of the following services?

 

A. An extensible security framework named COBIT

B. A list of flaws and how to fix them

C. Web application patches

D. A security certification for hardened web applications

 

Answer: B 

 

 

QUESTION 419

Which of the following techniques does a vulnerability scanner.use in order to detect a vulnerability on a target service?

 

A. Port scanning

B. Banner grabbing

C. Injecting arbitrary data

D. Analyzing service response

 

Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION 420

Which of the following is a preventive control?

 

A. Smart card authentication

B. Security policy

C. Audit trail

D. Continuity of operations plan

 

Answer: A 

 

Download Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.