Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 361-370

Ensurepass

QUESTION 361

There is a WEP encrypted wireless access point (AP) with no clients connected. In order to crack the WEP key, a fake authentication needs to be performed. What information is needed when performing fake authentication to an AP? (Choose two.)

 

A. The IP address of the AP

B. The MAC address of the AP

C. The SSID of the wireless network

D. A failed authentication packet

 

Answer: B,C 

 

 

QUESTION 362

What type of OS fingerprinting technique sends specially crafted packets to the remote OS and analyzes the received response?

 

A. Passive

B. Reflective

C. Active

D. Distributive

 

Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION 363

How do employers protect assets with security policies pertaining to employee surveillance activities?

 

A. Employers promote monitoring activities of employees as long as the employees demonstrate trustworthiness.

B. Employers use informal verbal communication channels to explain employee monitoring activities to employees.

C. Employers use network surveillance to monitor employee email traffic,network access,and to record employee keystrokes.

D. Employers provide employees written.statements that clearly.discuss the boundaries of monitoring activities and consequences.

 

Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION 364

When analyzing the IDS logs, the.system administrator noticed an alert was logged when.the external router was accessed from.the administrator’s.computer.to update the router configuration. What type of.an alert is this?

 

A. False positive.

B. False negative

C. True positve

D. True negative

 

Answer: A 

 

 

QUESTION 365

Which of the following parameters enables NMAP’s operating system detection feature?

 

A. NMAP -sV

B. NMAP -oS

C. NMAP -sR

D. NMAP -O

 

Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION 366

Which of the following is an example of IP spoofing?

 

A. SQL injections

B. Man-in-the-middle

C. Cross-site scripting

D. ARP poisoning

 

Answer: B 

 

 

QUESTION 367

Which of the following processes of PKI (Public Key Infrastructure) ensures that a trust relationship exists and that a certificate is still valid for specific operations?

 

A. Certificate issuance

B. Certificate validation

C. Certificate.cryptography

D. Certificate revocation

 

Answer: B 

 

 

QUESTION 368

What is the correct PCAP filter to capture all TCP traffic going to or from host 192.168.0.125 on port 25?

 

A. tcp.src == 25 and ip.host == 192.168.0.125

B. host 192.168.0.125:25

C. port 25 and host 192.168.0.125

D. tcp.port == 25 and ip.host == 192.168.0.125

 

Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION 369

When creating a security program, which approach would be used if senior management is supporting and enforcing the security policy?

 

A. A.bottom-up approach

B. A top-down approach

C. A senior creation approach

D. An IT assurance approach

 

Answer: B 

 

 

QUESTION 370

Which element of Public Key Infrastructure (PKI).verifies the applicant?

 

A. Certificate authority

B. Validation authority

C. Registration authority

D. Verification authority

 

Answer: C 

 

Download Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.