Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 91-100

Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 91-100

 

 

QUESTION
An instructor has been teaching for three hours on the first day of a three-day course. At the lunch break, the instructor reviews the preparedness of the learners and their responses to questions. The instructor notes that one learner does not demonstrate mastery of the concepts taught that morning. In this situation, which of the following should the instructor do?

A. Give an advanced activity to the other learners and re-teach the morning activity to the learner who has not mastered the concepts.
B. Re-teach the concepts taught in the morning session to the class, but use different handouts.
C. Pair the learner with one of the more advanced learners who likes to share knowledge.
D. Continue to teach the course as outlined, and after class offer to help the learner who has not mastered the concepts.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 92
When a company provides training for their employees, which category on an evaluation will be MOST beneficial to the instructor?

A. Business results
B. Environment
C. Learning effectiveness
D. Courseware

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 93
An instructor asks a class if they understand the material being covered. Which of the following
BEST describes the skill the instructor is demonstrating?

A. Plan and use a variety of reinforcement techniques during training.
B. Determine the learners need for clarification and/or feedback.
C. Evaluate the effectiveness of the training to meet the learning objectives.
D. Compare learner achievement with learning objectives.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 94
An instructor is lecturing on a manufacturing approach to ordering. The instructor is attempting to explain the concept that every order to purchase a finished product has an effect on the complete process from start to finish. Which of the following is an example of the effective use of props to demonstrate this principle?

A. Drawing pictures on a white board or a flip chart to indicate each new step in the process.
B. Using an automated slide presentation with each slide representing a step in the process.
C. Lining up dominoes to indicate each new step in the process and then knocking them over.
D. Handing each learner a different object as each step is introduced and then having them talk about their objects.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 95
During a lecture on a complex technical topic, learners do not understand what is being presented. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the instructor to take?

A. Give the learners a break then re-teach me topic
B. Administer a short quiz to see where the confusion is
C. Present a video clip of the topic in question
D. Ask general questions to check understanding

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 96
An instructor notices that several learners in a virtual classroom have not been actively participating. The learners are still connected to the session. Which of the following would be the FIRST action to re-engage the learners in the class?

A. Send them a private message to make sure they understand the material
B. Survey the class with a question and require a response.
C. Use more visual demonstrations to get the learners interested.
D. Send the class a public message that everyone needs to participate.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 97
Which of the following is the BEST method for assessing a learner’s comprehension of a lab exercise?

A. Practical exam
B. Open-ended questions with a scenario
C. Essay question test
D. Pop quiz

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 98
When a learner responds incorrectly to a question during class, an instructor should give some acknowledgement for the answer. Which of the following is the BEST reason for this action?

A. Use the incorrect answer to move the class to a different topic
B. It enforces active participation and creates teachable moments
C. Wrong answers should be pointed out and corrected quickly to prevent misconceptions
D. It ensures participation is limited to the correct answers

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 99
If a class has some slow learners and some fast learners, which of the following is the correct pace in which to present material to the class?

A. To the pace of the slowest learner
B. To the pace of the average learner
C. To the pace of the course suggestions
D. To the pace of the fastest learner

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 100
A learner asks a question, and the instructor provides an answer. The learner’s face immediately shows signs of confusion. Which of the following is the BEST approach the instructor should take?

A. Verbally confirm the learner understands and provide another explanation
B. Provide the same answer and ask if the learner understands
C. Wait for a couple minutes to determine if the learner comprehends the answer
D. Ignore the look on the learner’s face and move on to the next point

Correct Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.