Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 81-90

Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 81-90

 

 

QUESTION
Which of the following is the MOST effective action for improving participation during a questioning session?

A. Call on individuals by name to engage them.
B. Have each learner take turns asking and answering a question.
C. Ask for raised hands if they know the correct answer.
D. Move closer to the participants in order to actively engage them.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 82
Which of the following should an instructor consider when distributing motivational incentives?

A. The incentives should be geared towards individuals and not the group as a whole.
B. The incentives should be used to gain the learners attention.
C. The incentives should be given out freely as encouragement to the learners.
D. The incentives should be considered by the learners as appropriate and necessary.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 83
An instructor listens to a learner’s question and repeats it back to them. This is an example of which of the following?

A. An activity that uses questions to lead learners to the application of knowledge.
B. An active listening technique used in a classroom setting.
C. An activity that encourages learners to ask and answer their own questions.
D. An activity that creates opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 84
A learner shows up for class dressed inappropriately. Which of the following is the FIRST action the instructor should do?

A. Take the learner aside and inform the learner of the dress code policy.
B. Point out the violation of dress code in front of the other learners.
C. Remove the learner from class until they adhere to the dress code.
D. Give all the learners a break and address the situation with the point of contact

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 85
An instructor is instructing a class of thirty learners. One learner is constantly disrupting the class by talking in a loud voice. Which of the following actions should the instructor take FIRST?

A. Discreetly talk to the learner and explain proper classroom etiquette
B. Give the learner a disapproving look until the talking stops
C. Use humor in front of the class to keep the learner quiet
D. Tell the learner to leave the classroom

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 86
An instructor is teaching a week long class in a highly technical subject area specific to the contracting company. On the second day, three-fourths of the class is confused. Which of the following is the MOST effective plan for the third day?

A. Create a lab exercise to be performed in groups
B. Create a new presentation using graphics
C. Plan more time for questions on the third day
D. Spend time reviewing the concepts that seemed to cause confusion

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 87
An instructor has introduced a new module with a short lecture, discussion, and a demonstration of the procedure the learners are expected to perform. While moving around the room to observe, the instructor sees several groups making the same error. Which of the following is the BEST response?

A. Separately inform each group what they are doing wrong and how to correct it.
B. Continue observing the groups letting them discover the error and how to correct it.
C. Give hints to the groups making the error to help them correct it.
D. Get the attention of the class to clarify everyone’s understanding of the procedure.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 88
An instructor notices a learner is not completing the practice exercise that has been assigned.
Which of the following is the BEST way to elicit participation?

A. Ask the non-participating learner how they are doing and if they have any questions.
B. Re-assign the exercise as a group activity.
C. Alter the exercise for the non-participating learner to suit their learning style.
D. Offer a class-wide reward for the completion of the exercise.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 89
A learner returns from break ten minutes late during a short lecture. Which of the following is the BEST response?

A. Have a time management discussion with the learner after the lecture.
B. Interrupt the lecture and acknowledge the learner’s return.
C. Stop the lecture and quickly review with the learner.
D. Continue on with the class and discuss time management with the entire class.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 90
During a break several learners are in the room joking about the facility and ask the instructor their opinion of the facilities. Which of the following describes how the instructor should respond?

A. Remove the learners from the course for their unprofessional behavior.
B. Correct the learners for joking about the facilities and remind them about professional behavior.
C. Join the conversation and avoid negative comments about the facilities.
D. Join the conversation and joke about the facilities.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

Download Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.