Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 71-80

Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 71-80

 

 

QUESTION
A contract instructor is delivering a class developed for a company. Learners have stated in the past that the material was confusing, there was not enough depth and the information was out of date. In planning for this course, which of the following might be BEST for the instructor to do to maximize the needs of the learners?

A. Use the provided material as a guideline and use additional resources to clarity the course.
B. Present the material as it is written and request the learners inform the company of the quality of the material.
C. Rewrite the course and deliver the newly written material to the class.
D. Request different material be purchased and reviewed before delivery of the upcoming class.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 72
An instructor is preparing a virtual classroom session covering a computer application. The learners will all be on high bandwidth connections. Which of the following is the BEST method of displaying the application?

A. Create a PDF with screen shots and procedural references and make it available for download.
B. Create video clips to be shown during the class demonstrating functionality.
C. Use the screen sharing function of the virtual classroom software to do the demonstrations.
D. Take screenshots and display them in the presentation.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 73
An instructor is delivering a course session that has a small amount of content and an adequate amount of time. Which of the following question types is BEST for this situation?

A. Closed-ended
B. Guiding
C. Open-ended
D. Hypothetical

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 74
A learner who responds positively to slide presentations will tend to be a/an:

A. Physical learner
B. Visual learner
C. Auditory learner
D. Kinesthetic learner

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 75
During a classroom demonstration that uses a shared desktop program, the computer network becomes unavailable. After several attempts to resolve the issue the network remains unavailable. Which of the following is the BEST option to continue with the demonstration?

A. Have the facilities coordinator provide a projector.
B. Continue with the demonstration with all learners looking at the instructor’s screen,
C. Continue the demonstration by explaining what is on the instructor’s screen.
D. Postpone the class until the network becomes available.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 76
While conducting a lab exercise a learner states that they cannot complete the lab due to lack of confidence. Which of the following options is the BEST way to handle this situation?

A. Give the learner encouraging comments.
B. Assign an easier lab to increase the learner confidence.
C. Recommend that the learner take a pre-requisite class to increase their confidence.
D. Give the learner extra materials to practice the exercise.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 77
Trainees reported that a trainer’s innovative use of media greatly enhanced their ability to understand course content. Which of the following audiences is MOST likely to need this information?

A. The company that pays to have its employees trained
B. The person who schedules trainers
C. The instructional designer
D. The other trainers who teach the same course

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 78
An instructor is a member of an organization that has recently received a great deal of unfavorable publicity about the actions of many of the organization’s members at a recent convention. The instructor has just received the first instructional assignment since the publicized events took place. In this situation, which of the following must the instructor do FIRST to gain the respect of the audience?

A. Demonstrate acceptable personal conduct
B. Demonstrate content expertise
C. Demonstrate flexibility in response to learner needs and interests
D. Demonstrate effective questioning techniques

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 79
An instructor is hosting an online course with ten learners. Half of the learners have taken online courses before and are familiar with virtual courses. The other half of the class is new to the virtual environment. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST to help all of the learners understand what is required for the course?

A. Provide a link to the course requirements with a tutorial.
B. Remove the learners from the class and have them return after a general computing course.
C. Email each learner welcoming them to the class and have them introduce themselves.
D. Have the learner’s advisors train the learners on the virtual environment.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 80
While facilitating a lab where learners are expected to follow directions, some learners are deviating from the assigned task. Which of the following is the BEST response?

A. Ask learners to come after class and redo the assignment.
B. Redirect the learners who deviated from the directions.
C. Change the pairing of learners to prevent further deviation from assigned tasks.
D. Bring the learners deviation to the attention of the class and make them an example.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.