Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 51-60

Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 51-60

 

 

QUESTION
An instructor is teaching an advanced two-day workshop for experienced users of a specific software program. The learners were recommended to participate by their supervisors. The instructor is informally talking with the learners prior to the first session, when one learner confides concerns about their ability to succeed in the course. The BEST way for the instructor to respond to the learner is to:

A. Convince the learner they should feel confident because of the recommendation by the learner’s supervisor
B. Offer to contact the learner’s supervisor and verify that the learner has the prerequisite skills for the course.
C. Monitor the learner’s performance during the first part of the course and meet with the learner at the first break.
D. Assure the learner that the course material for the workshop will teach what the learner needs to succeed in the course.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 52
An instructor is teaching a virtual class and notices that learner interaction has begun to taper off.
A break was recently taken so fatigue does not seem to be the issue, but rattier a lack of understanding. Which of the following should the instructor implement to help identify where learners are getting confused”?

A. Switching from lecture to a more visual training method.
B. Quiz the learners during the virtual session.
C. Conduct a quick review session.
D. Introduce supporting materials.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 53
Which of the following methods will monitor the learning retention that is occurring during training?

A. Tests
B. Learner’s self-assessment and evaluation
C. Initial learner assessment
D. Instructor evaluation form

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 54
An instructor is preparing for a technical class. In the past some of the course has proven confusing. The instructor wants to be able to cover all concepts so there is no confusion. Which of the following might the instructor do to BEST provide clarity for the learners?

A. Assign independent labs for each concept
B. Provide a technical document for each concept
C. Apply real world examples for each concept
D. Spend more time in open discussion

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 55
At the end of a class, Internet access becomes unavailable. The client provides an online evaluation form for each class. Each learner is required to fill out an evaluation of the course.
Which of the following should the instructor do to fulfill the client’s requirements?

A. Contact the IT staff to determine when the Internet connection will be available.
B. Ask the learners to complete the evaluation form after returning to their desks.
C. Submit in the post-class report why evaluations were not complete.
D. Provide paper copies of the online evaluation to the learners.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 56
Upon answering a learner’s question an instructor should then:

A. Review the section that has just been covered
B. Validate that the learner has understood and is ready to continue
C. Proceed to the next section assuming that there are no further questions
D. Elicit further questions from the class as a whole

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 57
An instructor receives a 125MB graphic file on a universal serial bus (USB) drive that will be used in a virtual classroom session. The instructor knows that the learners will be attending this virtual class using low bandwidth connections around the world. Which of the following should the instructor do to ensure that the learners will be able to easily receive the document?

A. Purchase small USB drives that support encryption. Place the file on each USB drive and then ship the drives to the learners prior to the class.
B. Place the file on a media share website. Email the learners a link to the location of the document and ask them to download it prior to the class.
C. Print copies of the document and mail them to the learners prior to the class. Refer to the printed document during the virtual class session, and display it in the presentation.
D. Email the document prior to the class and have the learners figure out how to access it with limited bandwidth.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 58
A learner is consistently questioning their performance during a lab activity and needs the instructor’s approval. The instructor observes that the learner is very hesitant to do the lab steps but completes the work correctly. Which of the following would the instructor do to BEST aid the learner?

A. Immediately go back to observe the learner when lab activity is required
B. Help other learners first then go to the one learner.
C. Allow time before or after class for the learner to complete the activities.
D. Reaffirm the correct abilities of the learner

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 59
For this question, decide whether the action makes it likely or unlikely that a trainer will achieve the goal. Select the BEST statement that explains why the action is likely or unlikely to accomplish the goal.
GOAL: To facilitate the learning process for a group of learners in a training class who are falling behind the more advanced learners.
ACTION: The trainer asks the more advanced learners to tutor the less advanced learners during the last part of each class.

A. Likely, because the more advanced learners will feel flattered by being asked to act as tutors.
B. Likely, because the less advanced learners will respond positively to peer tutoring.
C. Unlikely, because the more advanced learners might not have any teaching experience.
D. Unlikely, because instructional time will be reduced for the less advanced learners.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 60
A course is two days in length, and has at its core a four-step process. At the end of the first day, learners should be able to effectively demonstrate the first two steps of the model; however, it is clear a number of participants have not yet mastered the second step of the model. The instructor should:

A. Plan to practice the second step of the model at the star of day two
B. Meet individually with the learners who seem to be struggling
C. Only focus on the first two steps of the model
D. Continue with the course as planned on day two

Correct Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.