Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 41-50

Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 41-50

 

 

QUESTION
Pausing al an appropriate place during a presentation can contribute to: (Select TWO)

A. Reviewing the material
B. Maintaining consistent behavior
C. Adding emphasis to a statement
D. Pronouncing words properly
E. Assessing learner’s level of interest

Correct Answer: CE

 

 

QUESTION 42
Prior to a course an instructor remembers that learners always challenge a topic’s technical accuracy. Which of the following actions should the instructor take in order to avoid this?

A. Allow the learners to decide on a resolution.
B. Omit the topic from the course.
C. Tell the learners that controversy on this topic is normal
D. Produce authoritative references.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 43
An instructor gives several tests over the course of the class. The tests given should focus on:

A. The prerequisites of the course
B. The syllabus objectives
C. Knowledge learned
D. Objectives covered

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 44
A contract instructor is preparing training materials for a corporate client. The corporate client has supplied standardized material, but wishes to tailor it for their particular needs. Which of the following steps would BEST address this situation?

A. Use the standardized material and supply the learners with supplemental visual aids,
B. Modify the standardized materials as necessary to suit the expectations of the corporate client.
C. Use the standardized material and explain how this material will be sufficient to meet their needs
D. Ask the corporate client to supplement the material after the class.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 45
An instructor is delivering a course with limited time and has learners with various skill levels.
Which of the following would the instructor do to BEST follow up any needs of the learners?

A. Offer fee based consulting for the program
B. Divide the class into groups with similar skill sets
C. Provide additional material on the technology
D. Contract for additional training time

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 46
An instructor was preparing for a one-hour virtual class anticipating that several questions would come up during the event. Which of the following steps should the instructor take to prepare for this session?

A. Conduct a pre-course assessment to defer any questions
B. Ask all participants to hold questions until the end to manage time
C. Prepare answers to common questions ahead of time
D. Only allow five minutes for questions at the beginning of the training

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 47
An instructor is teaching a beginner topic. Most of the learners explain that they are already familiar with the course content. Which of the following should the instructor do?

A. Continue the class as planned assuring completion of current course objectives
B. Ask the advanced learners what they would like to cover in the course and then change objectives based on advanced learner’s requests.
C. Ask the experienced learners to return for a more advanced course
D. Modify the curriculum as necessary to fulfill student expectations while still meeting course objectives.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 48
While giving an overhead presentation the projector being used powers off. Which of the following is the FIRST course of action?

A. Take a break and have technical support address the problem.
B. Lecture from the instructor notes until the next break.
C. Dismiss the class until the projector can be fixed.
D. Have technical support correct the problem immediately during class

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 49
An instructor is contracted to teach a highly technical on-site course. The instructor walks into a classroom filled with learners from various backgrounds. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST?

A. Ask each student about their level of knowledge about the content in order to tailor the courseware
B. Incorporate more demonstrations during course delivery to make the content more interesting.
C. Immediately discuss the nature of the situation with the course contact and ask how much of the content should actually be taught
D. Reschedule the class after a skills assessment to better prepare for the class.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 50
Which of the following is the BEST example of a probing questioning?

A. Ask a question about a scenario that relates to a subject or process.
B. Ask a general question followed by more detailed questions on a subject or process.
C. Ask a basic question and ask the learner to apply a real world answer.
D. Ask a specific question and then have it redirected to other learners to probe their understanding

Correct Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.