Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 231-240

Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 231-240

 

 

QUESTION
An instructor asks a question and notices that most of the learners seem distracted and are looking out the windows. Which of the following is the BEST approach to this problem?

A. Call on a specific learner to answer the question.
B. Turn the question into an exercise.
C. Rephrase the question using an appropriate frame of reference.
D. Wait a little longer until someone answers the question.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 232
An instructor is delivering a computer training course. Which of the following is the BEST method for delivering the lecture that includes a presentation?

A. Stand in front of the projector at the front of the classroom.
B. Sit at a desk at the back of the classroom to watch all of the learners.
C. Sit behind a computer terminal in the front of the classroom.
D. Stand off to the side of the presentation screen at the front of the classroom.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 233
An instructor is conducting a virtual classroom session that also includes a chat room. A learner becomes confused and sends the instructor an irate private message. Which of the following would be the BEST response to the situation?

A. Use the administrator control panel in the virtual classroom client to cut off access for the irate user until the learner is calm.
B. Send the user a private chat message explaining the concept better and add a positive emoticon to calm the learner.
C. Reply to the class and ask the class to use appropriate netiquette when responding to any messages.
D. Rephrase the comment into an anonymous question in case other learners are confused and discuss as a group.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 234
An instructor has been asked by a customer to conduct a course in two weeks. The course material being used is outdated. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the customer’s request?

A. Inform the customer that updated material is available.
B. Ask the learners if they want to use the old material or the new material,
C. Use the present material because the learners will not know the difference.
D. Modify the material to meet current standards and teach the class.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 235
An instructor needs to motivate a learner to complete a course, but the learner is not excited about the course due to lack of knowledge. Which of the following is the BEST motivation method?

A. Implement more real life scenarios into the instruction to make the learner more interested.
B. Create a group for this learner to work with to make the learner feel more comfortable.
C. Give the learner words of affirmation and tell them the instructor is available after class.
D. Pair the learner with a more knowledgeable learner in the class so the learner can keep up with the class.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 236
During a virtual class the instructor has a learner that seems to be growing increasingly confused and now has questions that are distracting the rest of the class. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the instructor to take?

A. Inform the class that they need to move on to new material.
B. Take the learner’s questions into private chat.
C. Use the learner’s questions to reinforce the material for the entire class.
D. Recommend the learner seek outside tutoring.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 237
During an exercise an instructor notices a learner that is avoiding eye contact and not working.
Which of the following actions should the instructor take?

A. Directly ask the learner during the exercise if there is a problem.
B. Discreetly go over to the learner and ask if help is needed.
C. Call on the learner to answer a question.
D. Ask an advanced learner to assist this learner.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 238
While teaching a course the instructor asks a question and a learner answers the question incorrectly. Which of the following is the BEST way to respond? (Select THREE).

A. Inform the learner that they need to research their answer.
B. Correct the learner’s response in a humorous manner.
C. Ask the rest of the class to provide the correct answer.
D. Rephrase the question, and wait for the learner to provide the correct answer.
E. Acknowledge the learner’s response and provide the correct response.
F. Ask the learner to cite a reference for the answer.

Correct Answer: CDE

 

 

QUESTION 239
While teaching a course online the instructor tells all learners to work through the material as a group. During the second day of the class the instructor recognizes that a learner is moving into the next online course unit early and then doing them incorrectly. Which of the following should the instructor do to control the pace of the learner?

A. Send a private message to the learner addressing this issue.
B. Inform the entire class that extra information will be given during each unit that they will need for their assessments.
C. Assign outside research to the learner as independent study. Inform the learners that if they continue to work ahead they will be removed from the course.
D. None of these.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 240
An instructor is conducting an online class and notices some learners are less responsive than others. The instructor wants to ensure all the learners are participating in the class. Which of the following is BEST accomplish this? (Select TWO).

A. Send the less responsive learners a private message asking if there are any questions.
B. Observe the less responsive learners while performing tasks to ensure comprehension.
C. Ask the class as a whole if there are any questions, encouraging the less responsive learners to respond.
D. Ask the less responsive learners direct questions about the subject matter.
E. Ask each of the learners how the material being presented is relevant to their job.

Correct Answer: AE

 

 

Download Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.