Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 131-140

Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 131-140

 

 

QUESTION
A learner asks a question about material that has been thoroughly covered. The instructor believes that the learner generally understands the material. Which of the following would be the
BEST action for the instructor to take?

A. Guide the learner to answering their own question.
B. Employ active listening and respond with a complete answer.
C. Request another learner answers the question.
D. Diagram the steps needed to answer the question

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 132
An instructor has just covered a particularly difficult topic in class. To ensure that the learners understand the material which kind of questioning would be most helpful?

A. Higher order
B. Clarifying
C. Hypothetical
D. Closed-ended

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 133
Right after a break in a classroom setting, a learner asks for a broader explanation of the last topic discussed. After a more detailed explanation, the learner states, “I’m still not seeing that.” Which of the following should the instructor do to bring clarity to the topic?

A. Use a whiteboard or flip chart to draw a graphic that illustrates the concept.
B. Redirect the question to the class using active listening.
C. Ask the learner to remain after class to discuss the concept further.
D. Ask the learner. “Which aspect can I help explain further?”

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 134
An instructor covering industry specific material asks the learners in the class if they believe whether a specific regulation that has been passed will help their industry, hurt it or essentially have no effect. Which of the following question types is the instructor asking?

A. Higher order
B. Hypothetical
C. Open-ended
D. Closed-ended

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 135
Which of the following is the BEST benefit of allowing time for introductions at the beginning of class?

A. Ease tensions associated with many courses.
B. Enhances the instructor’s technical competency.
C. Helps to determine team building groups.
D. Determines the class objectives.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 136
A day prior to a course an instructor discovers that information in the text book is outdated and a new edition is available. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the instructor to take?

A. Ask the training manager to make adjustments to the course prior to the class.
B. Acquire updated curriculum for maximum learner benefit.
C. Present the course as is but incorporate the updated information.
D. Present the course as set by the course designer.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 137
An instructor is delivering a distance learning class and the instructor is informed that some of the student’s computers do not have sound cards. Which of the following should the instructor do?

A. Set up conference calls with the learners so they can participate in the class.
B. Buy inexpensive sound cards and ship them to the student’s locations.
C. Pre-record the lectures and make them downloadable from the virtual classroom.
D. Have the other learners take notes on the lectures and send the notes to the learners who do not have sound cards.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 138
An instructor is teaching a week long course. One of the learners has not had as much exposure to the course material as the other learners. Which of the following describes how the instructor should handle the situation?

A. Give the learner additional homework to raise their competency level
B. Adjust the instruction to meet the needs of the learner while ensuring that all learning objectives are met
C. Excuse the learner from the class and have them check with their supervisor to determine if they had been assigned to the class in error
D. Administer a pre-test to all learners to see where the learners are ranking with the objectives

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 139
An instructor arrives at a site with a full day of course material. The contact at the site informs the instructor that a last minute change has occurred, and the course will need to be shortened to a half-day. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST?

A. Discuss how this violates the contract for the event.
B. Demand full payment for the day immediately.
C. Discuss which topics should be covered and which should be cut.
D. Inquire as to the reason why the course is being cut short.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 140
An instructor is instructing a virtual class and a computer virus has reduced bandwidth making video and audio impossible at several locations. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate action for the instructor to take?

A. Overnight all course materials to the learners who could not participate in the recorded session.
B. Contact the system administrator and hold the session open until the bandwidth issue is corrected.
C. Cancel the current session and compress the remaining sessions to finish on schedule.
D. Inform the learners who could not actively participate to review the recorded session.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

Download Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.