Latest CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 Real Exam Download 321-330

Ensurepass

QUESTION 321

Which of the following is the advantage of Server to Server replication in a cluster environment over Disk to Disk?

 

A.      Reduced network traffic

B.      Frequent BIOS updates are not required

C.      Backup agent does not need to be installed

D.      Provides greater overall fault tolerance

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 322

NAS, SAN, and Tape library are MOST commonly used for which of the following?

 

A.      System paging file

B.      Virtual memory

C.      GPU processing

D.      Backup and file storage

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 323

An administrator is creating a new data retention policy. Which of the following is the MOST important consideration?

 

A.      Compile technical requirements for new policy

B.      Comply with applicable laws and regulations

C.      Destroy the old data retention policy

D.      Have hard copies of the new policy stored offsite

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 324

During a printer driver installation, a message appears stating "The software being installed for this hardware has not passed Windows logo testing". Which of the following is the SAFEST course of action for the administrator to take?

 

A.      Continue with installation

B.      Install .dll files needed for the printer

C.      Obtain a Microsoft certified driver

D.      Restart the printer and try again

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 325

A server contains a 3 disk RAID 5 array. The red LED is illuminated on one of the drives. Which of the following should the server administrator perform?

 

A.      Replace the drive

B.      Restore the drive from backup

C.      Reboot the server

D.      Reconfigure RAID 5 to RAID 10

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 326

Which of the following would be an advantage to using a blade server as opposed to a rack mount server?

 

A.      Blade servers allow for internal tape drives

B.      Blade servers offer more rack density

C.      Blade servers are typically faster

D.      Blade servers allow for more RAM

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 327

A stripe set of maximum size is to be configured using two physical disks. One disk has 150GB and the other has 250GB in unallocated space. Which of the following will be the size of the stripe set?

 

A.      150GB

B.      300GB

C.      400GB

D.      500GB

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 328

A technician has a current baseline and is told to install additional memory and a faster NIC card. At which point in time should the next baseline be run?

 

A.      After the memory is installed

B.      Before the upgrade is performed

C.      After the NIC is installed

D.      After the upgrades are performed

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 329

Users report that they are unable to connect to a server. An administrator confirms that it is unreachable across the network. Other administrators have been working in the server room throughout the day. Which of the following is the NEXT step the administrator should take?

 

A.      Verify the configuration of the connected port on the network switch.

B.      Reboot the server.

C.      Install a new NIC on the server.

D.      Verify that network cables are connected.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 330

A company utilizes the GFS backup standard. Which of the following describes this backup method?

 

A.      Greatest, Final, Sequential

B.      Full, Partial, Incremental

C.      Monthly, Weekly, Daily

D.      Full, Differential, Incremental

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

Download Latest Server+ SK0-003 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.