Latest CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 Real Exam Download 301-310

Ensurepass

QUESTION 301

The company has purchased one hundred and fifty new servers. The server administrator needs to build and deploy them as quickly as possible. Which of the following is the FASTEST method of building and deploying each server?

 

A.      Build each server from the OS manufacturer’s build disk.

B.      Use an imaging system to manually deploy the build to the servers.

C.      Build each server with the manufacturer’s build disk.

D.      Give the company build disk to the server manufacturer.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 302

The company has two thousand servers located around the globe. Which of the following is the BEST method of patch management and deployment?

 

A.      Set all servers to automatically download patches from the manufacturer’s website.

B.      Install an internal patch management system and deploy from the system.

C.      Install the patches on each server from a deployment disk.

D.      RDP into each server, manually download and install the patches.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 303

In Windows server permissions, an implicit deny:

 

A.      denies all accounts except an administrator account.

B.      will always result in a deny.

C.      will be overridden by an explicit allow.

D.      will lock the account out of the server.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 304

The server administrator has just brought a new Windows server online. Permissions are set, but the server administrator cannot connect remotely. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?

 

A.      WMI was not enabled.

B.      Server service was not enabled.

C.      RDP was not enabled.

D.      Workstation service was not enabled.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 305

A server has failed after a tested and scheduled change control has been implemented. Which of the following is the FIRST thing the server technician should do?

 

A.      Perform a root cause analysis.

B.      Escalate the problem.

C.      Notify stakeholders.

D.      Establish a plan of action.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 306

Which of the following is the MOST important troubleshooting step?

 

A.      Test the theory.

B.      Perform a root cause analysis.

C.      Establish a plan of action.

D.      Make one change at a time.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 307

A tape library with LTO2 drives can hold 30 tapes. Which of the following is the approximate maximum native backup storage of the tape library?

 

A.      6TB

B.      6MB

C.      6PB

D.      6GB

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 308

A technician is replacing memory in a server whose motherboard supports PC100 or PC133 memory. This type of memory is also known as which of the following?

 

A.      SDRAM

B.      RAMBUS

C.      DDR2

D.      DDR3

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 309

A technician is replacing memory in a server whose motherboard supports PC2100 memory. This type of memory is also known as which of the following?

 

A.      DDR2

B.      DDR

C.      SDRAM

D.      DDR3

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 310

A technician is replacing memory in a server whose motherboard supports PC3-8500 memory. This type of memory is also known as which of the following?

 

A.      SDRAM

B.      DDR

C.      DDR3

D.      DDR2

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

Download Latest Server+ SK0-003 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.