Latest CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 Real Exam Download 151-160

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

Which of the following is the MOST important data retention consideration when creating a backup system?

 

A.      Utilizing disk-to-disk clustering and hot site replication

B.      If the GFS backup system will cover all potential data breaches

C.      The process to move the data backup to an offsite location

D.      The individual laws and legal requirements of the data

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 152

Which of the following is the MOST important consideration before making a change to a server?

 

A.      Explore the ramification of the change before implementation.

B.      Determine the service level agreement in place before implementation.

C.      Review the equipment disposal procedures and policies before implementation.

D.      Notify all staff members of the planned system outage before implementation.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 153

Which of the following is the MOST important consideration when purchasing a new server for a mission critical application?

 

A.      RAID 0 compliant

B.      Notifying all stakeholders of the server upgrade

C.      Service Level Agreement

D.      KVM access

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 154

Which of the following is an advantage of hardware RAID over software RAID?

 

A.      Hardware RAID costs less than software RAID.

B.      Hardware RAID is built into the operating system’s software.

C.      Hardware RAID has better performance than software RAID.

D.      Hardware RAID requires no configuration and software RAID does.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 155

After a server has been installed into a rack, an administrator must ensure which of the following?

 

A.      Warm air flow is permitted through the front bezel

B.      The system is labeled so that it can be identified

C.      Verify the change control process can be implemented

D.      Determine the correct power requirements

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 156

A server is overheating. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

 

A.      The RAM used was an incorrect brand.

B.      The boot sequence was set improperly.

C.      Dust has gathered up inside the server.

D.      The server is being overclocked.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 157

During a routine maintenance visit to a client, an administrator noticed that the last full backup did not complete. Which of the following should the administrator do FIRST?

 

A.      Schedule and perform an incremental backup as soon as possible.

B.      Inspect backup report logs.

C.      Schedule and perform a full backup as soon as possible.

D.      Inspect alert notification settings.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 158

An administrator is adding memory to a server. Once the system boots up, the same amount of memory appears as before the upgrade. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

 

A.      The memory is not the correct CAS latency.

B.      The memory is not installed in the correct slot.

C.      The memory does not have the correct timing.

D.      The memory is not the correct speed.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 159

An administrator is installing Windows Server 2003 via CD on a new server with an SAS RAID array. When the administrator reaches the option to select the target installation drive, there are no drives listed. Which of the following is the FIRST thing the administrator should do?

 

A.      Restart the installation via WDS.

B.      Shut down the server and check that all RAID drives are connected properly.

C.      Restart the installation from CD and press F6 to install RAID drivers.

D.      Go into the BIOS and set all RAID drives to compatibility mode.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 160

Which of the following backup methodologies is MOST time efficient for backing up data?

 

A.      Incremental

B.      Snapshot

C.      Differential

D.      GFS

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Server+ SK0-003 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.