Latest CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 Real Exam Download 121-130

Ensurepass

QUESTION 121

Which of the following storage solutions attaches to a server either through a fiber channel connection or is presented to the server via iSCSI?

 

A.      DAS

B.      NAS

C.      SAN

D.      WORM

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 122

Which of the following hardware components is necessary for a server to access data directly on a fiber channel based SAN?

 

A.      Gigabit NIC

B.      RAID controller card

C.      SATA controller card

D.      Host bus adapter

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 123

After successfully testing a probable cause to an issue, which of the following is the NEXT troubleshooting step?

 

A.      Implement the solution or escalate.

B.      Perform a root cause analysis.

C.      Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem.

D.      Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 124

Which of the following technologies when implemented allows for the GREATEST fault tolerance for memory?

 

A.      RAID

B.      Registered memory

C.      ECC

D.      Memory pairing

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 125

Which of the following scenarios would dictate the use of a 64-bit processor instead of a 32-bit processor?

 

A.      Implementation of access control lists (ACLs)

B.      Implementation of more than two network cards

C.      Implementation of iSCSI attached storage

D.      Implementation of more than 4GB of RAM

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 126

Which of the following is the MOST important concern when deciding on the servers locations?

 

A.      Form factor

B.      Inadequate air flow

C.      Too high from ground level

D.      Difficulty of physical access

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 127

Which of the following technologies allows a single physical processor to do the work of multiple processors?

 

A.      Symmetric multi-processing

B.      Multicore

C.      64-bit processing

D.      Hyper-V

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 128

Which of the following components should be removed prior to troubleshooting any server hardware failure?

 

A.      Memory in RAID

B.      Hard drives

C.      Third party memory

D.      Airflow baffles

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 129

The failure of which of the following components can cause a server to display a POST error message?

 

A.      Parallel HASP key

B.      DVD driver

C.      Memory

D.      Chassis LED

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 130

Which of the following expansion cards should be installed in a server to allow the server to connect to a SAN via a fiber channel?

 

A.      SATA

B.      iSCSI

C.      SCSI

D.      HBA

Correct Answer: D

 

 

Download Latest Server+ SK0-003 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.