Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-005 Real Exam Download 181-190

Ensurepass

QUESTION 181

Which of the following is a Class A IP address?

 

A.      10.4.0.1

B.      169.254.0.1

C.      192.168.0.1

D.      254.200.0.1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 182

A network where all traffic feeds through a centralized gateway uses which of the following topologies?

 

A.      Peer-to-peer

B.      Ring

C.      Bus

D.      Star

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 183

A technician working for a company with a wireless network named WirelessA notices a second wireless network named WirelessB. WirelessB is MOST likely a:

 

A.      man-in-the-middle attack.

B.      rogue access point.

C.      evil twin.

D.      packet sniffer.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 184

A user cannot access the LAN after working successfully most of the day. Which of the following should the network administrator check FIRST?

 

A.      VLAN settings

B.      History logs

C.      Patch cable

D.      Port security

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 185

Which of the following can be used to limit wireless network access to a single computer?

 

A.      Configure PPP

B.      Packet sniffing

C.      MAC address filtering

D.      Omni-directional antennas

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 186

Which of the following is the Telco end of a T1 demarc?

 

A.      Smart jack

B.      Network tap

C.      Proxy server

D.      IDF

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 187

The network administrator installed a new dipole antenna that extends 100 feet (30.48 meters) from the existing AP. All components are correct, functional, and installed properly. However, during validation, there is a very weak signal coming from the antenna. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

 

A.      The installation exceeds the link limitations

B.      The antenna is mounted for vertical polarization

C.      The dBi output of the antenna is too low

D.      The radio is too powerful for the installation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 188

Which of the following WAN technologies uses an analog phone line to transmit data?

 

A.      LTE

B.      DSL

C.      Satellite

D.      Cable

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 189

In order to limit the number of dynamic addresses of hosts on a network, which of the following can be implemented?

 

A.      Scope options

B.      Leases

C.      Reservations

D.      DNS suffixes

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 190

Users report that they are unable to access any external websites. The local intranet is not affected. A network technician has isolated the problem to a Linux-based server. Which of the following commands will enable the technician to view DNS information on the Linux-based server?

 

A.      nbtstat

B.      ipconfig

C.      dig

D.      netstat

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 




Download Latest Network+ N10-005 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.