Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-005 Real Exam Download 151-160

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

Which of the following connector types would be found with a VoIP system utilizing CAT6 cabling?

 

A. SC

B. RJ-45

C. RJ-11

D. BNC

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 152

Which of the following performance benefits would multiple domain controllers BEST provide?

 

A.      Fault tolerance

B.      Caching engine

C.      Proxy server

D.      Quality of service

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 153

A technician notices a newly installed CAT5 cable is longer than the standard maximum length. Which of the following problems would this MOST likely cause?

 

A.      Split cable

B.      EMI

C.      DB loss

D.      Crosstalk

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 154

Assigning the same IP address to a network device is which of the following?

 

A.      SSID

B.      Scope

C.      Reservation

D.      Lease

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 155

Which of the following could be installed to allow a home user with one desktop computer to economically have Internet access in every room in the house?

 

A.      Fiber optic

B.      CAT6

C.      Broadband over powerline

D.      CAT5

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 156

Which of the following 802.11 standards transmits the signals the GREATEST distance?

 

A.      a

B.      b

C.      g

D.      n

 

Correct Answer: D




 

QUESTION 157

Which of the following fiber types is MOST often used indoors?

 

A.      Plenum

B.      Modal conditioning

C.      Multimode

D.      Singlemode

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 158

Which of the following does Kerberos provide?

 

A.      Non-repudiation

B.      Accounting

C.      Exchange

D.      Authentication

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 159

Which of the following does Kerberos use to authenticate?

 

A.      Tickets

B.      Servers

C.      Users

D.      Clients

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 160

After a network technician has added a new workstation and cabling to the network, users report the network is very slow. The activity lights on all switches are blinking rapidly, showing large amounts of traffic. Which of the following is the BEST explanation for the traffic?

 

A.      The new user is downloading large files.

B.      The router failed, flooding the network with beacons.

C.      The new user’s IP address is a duplicate.

D.      A switching loop was created.

 

Correct Answer: D




Download Latest Network+ N10-005 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.