Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-005 Real Exam Download 131-140

Ensurepass

QUESTION 131

Which of the following connectors are MOST commonly used on a POTS line?

 

A.      RJ-45

B.      MTRJ

C.      DB-9

D.      RJ-11

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 132

Which of the following cable types is required to run through an air duct?

 

A.      UTP

B.      Fiber

C.      PVC

D.      Plenum

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 133

Which of the following technologies can cause interference for 802.11g?

 

A.      RADAR

B.      802.11a

C.      IrDA

D.      Bluetooth

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 134

A technician has low signal strength connecting two wireless bridges. Which of the following could be the problem?

 

A.      Low PoE wattage

B.      Opposing antenna polarizations

C.      Short distance between antennas

D.      WPA 2 encryption

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 135

Which of the following reduces the deployment cost of a wireless LAN?

 

A.      WPA

B.      802.1x

C.      MIMO

D.      PoE

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 136

Which of the following is a terminal emulator used to manage a network device?

 

A.      VPN

B.      IDS

C.      PuTTY

D.      IPS

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 137

A network administrator suspects a broadcast storm is causing performance issues on the network. Which of the following would be used to verify this situation?

 

A.      Environmental monitor

B.      Multimeter

C.      Toner probe

D.      Protocol analyzer

 

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 138

Users are reporting that external web pages load slowly. The network administrator determines that the Internet connection is saturated. Which of the following is BEST used to decrease the impact of web surfing?

 

A.      Caching

B.      Load balancing

C.      Port filtering

D.      Traffic analyzer

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 139

Discover, Offer, Request, and Acknowledge are the steps for which of the following protocols?

 

A.      DNS

B.      DOS

C.      DHCP

D.      DSL

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 140

Which of the following commands displays the routing table on a server or workstation?

 

A.      nbtstat

B.      route

C.      traceroute

D.      nmap

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 



Download Latest Network+ N10-005 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.