Latest CCNP Voice 642-467 Real Exam Download 121-130

Ensurepass

QUESTION 121

Which two options are types of directory handlers? (Choose two.)

 

A.      voice-enabled

B.      phone keypad

C.      forwarded rules

D.      direct rules

E.       standard hours

F.       closed hours

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

QUESTION 122

In Cisco Unity Connection, a user uses an Integrated Messaging Access Protocol client, such as ViewMail, to record, send, and forward voice messages to another user. Which system feature is used to map the sender and the recipient of the message to the correct user?

 

A.      message notification

B.      greetings and caller input

C.      mailbox storage settings and administration

D.      Simple Mail Transfer Protocol proxy address

E.       distribution lists

F.       external service accounts

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 123

You are configuring a call routing rule in the Call Management > Call Routing > Direct Routing Rules interface. You want a call routing rule to apply to all ports in the Ports field..

Which value should you assign to the Ports field?

 

A.      add all ports

B.      assign * (asterisk)

C.       assign ? (question mark)

D.      leave it blank

E.       assign # (hash)

F.       assign three *** (asterisks)

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 124

Which two rules are the direct rules in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)

 

A.      Attempt Sign-in

B.      Opening Greeting

C.      Attempt Forward

D.      Attempt Sign-out

E.       Attempt Send

F.       Closing Greeting

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

QUESTION 125

After you install Cisco Unity Connection, where are the objects that belong to a partition placed?

 

A.      <Server Name> Partition

B.      <Object Name> Partition

C.      <Partition Name> Partition

D.      <Directory Name> Partition

E.       <Object.Partition> Partition

F.       <Server.Object> Partition

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 126

You are troubleshooting Cisco Unity Connection and find that the interview handlers service does not play anything. You find that only Goodbye call handler is available. What must you verify before trying to fix the problem?

 

A.      Users and call handlers are placed in the correct partition.

B.      Phone language settings are correct.

C.      Users have selected the delist option.

D.      Questions are active and recorded.

E.       Dial plan has been set up correctly.

F.       Calls are routed when callers press “0”.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 127

An IP phone user dials into Cisco Unity Connection and hears the reorder tone. What could be the two possible issues? (Choose two.)

 

A.      The parameter Register with Session Initiation Protocol Server is not set on the trunk-group configuration page.

B.      The parameter Register with Session Initiation Protocol Server is not set on the port-group configuration page.

C.      The parameter Register with Session Initiation Protocol Server is not set on the hunt-group configuration page.

D.      The Cisco Unified Presence servers need to be sorted in the order in which the IP phones are registered.

E.       The Session Initiation Protocol servers need to be sorted in the order in which the IP phones are registered.

F.       The Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers need to be sorted in the order in which the IP phones are registered.

 

Answer: B,F

 

 

QUESTION 128

As a VoIP administrator, you are trying to set the time manually by accessing Cisco Unity Connection, Settings > Time.

You see that the changes are not applied immediately. You wait for 15 minutes, but changes are still not applied. Which two solutions can you try? (Choose two.)

 

A.      Wait at least 45 minutes for changes to be reflected for the entire company.

B.      Try the utility system reload command via the CLI.

C.      Wait at least 60 minutes for changes to be reflected for the entire company.

D.      In the GUI, go to Settings > Version and restart the server.

E.       Try reapplying the changes again.

F.       In the CLI, try the utils system restart command to reboot the server.

 

Answer: D,F

 

 

QUESTION 129

Which two types of mailboxes are supported by Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

 

A.      personal

B.      general delivery

C.      group

D.      mailing list

E.       voice

F.       temporary

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

QUESTION 130

A subscriber to the Internet Messaging Access Protocol feature of Cisco Unity Express sees a “Mailbox Full” notification. What is the percentage of space used that his mailbox has exceeded?

 

A.      94 percent

B.      95 percent

C.      96 percent

D.      97 percent

E.       98 percent

F.       99 percent

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 131

Which operation in Cisco Unity Express allows you to modify settings such as clock and default language?

 

A.      user.conifguration

B.      user.mailbox

C.      system.configuration

D.      voicemail.configuration

E.       webapp.control

F.       site.configuration

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 132

You need to change the IP address of the Cisco Unity Express. To achieve this goal, you change the IP address of the service-engine interface and the internal IP address of the Cisco Unity Express module. You also make changes to the IP routes and the dial-peer session.

After you issue the shut and no shut commands, you need to reload the Cisco Unity Express. Which command should you use?

 

A.      service-module service-Engine x/x reload

B.      service-module ip default-gateway

C.      service-module ip reload

D.      service-module service-Engine reload x/x

E.       reload service-module service-Engine x/x

F.       reload service-module ip default-gateway

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 133

You are configuring Cisco Unity Connection Auto-Attendant. You need to provide the name of the .wav file that should be played after the welcome message if a caller calls after the business hours. Which field should you configure in the Auto-Attendant script?

 

A.      businessSchedule

B.      busClosedPrompt

C.      busOpenPrompt

D.      allowExternalTransfers

E.       disconnectAfterMenu

F.       holidayPrompt

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 134

What is the maximum number of custom auto-attendant applications that you can set up in Cisco

Unity Express?

 

A.      1

B.      2

C.      3

D.      4

E.       5

F.       6

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 135

You have just installed Cisco Unity Express. Now you want to configure history depth and set it to its maximum value. Which value should you define as the maximum value?

 

A.      5

B.      10

C.      15

D.      20

E.       50

F.       75

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 136

What is the default number of maximum login attempts defined in the security password lockout policy in Cisco Unity Express?

 

A.      3

B.      5

C.      8

D.      10

E.       24

F.       30

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 137

What is the default recovery time period in minutes for calls dropped during message playback?

 

A.      1

B.      2

C.      3

D.      5

E.       10

F.       12

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 138

What is the maximum number of allowable attempts that you can assign in the account lockout policy in Cisco Unity Express?

 

A.      10

B.      20

C.      50

D.      100

E.       200

F.       500

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 139

You have configured Voice Profile for Internet Mail Networking in Cisco Unity Express. The Voice Connector receives a message that cannot be delivered. The message does not contain the sender information. In this situation, in which folder does Voice Connector save the message?

 

A.      Inbox

B.      Deleted Items

C.      Archive

D.      Junk

E.       Spam

F.       Sent

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 140

You have configured a Cisco Unity Express server that uses the G.711 codec. You want to send outbound messages in a format that uses lower bandwidth. However, you want to keep the quality of the incoming message high. Which two tasks should you perform? (Choose two.)

 

A.      Convert the incoming messages to G.729a.

B.      Keep the incoming messages as G.711.

C.      Convert the outgoing message to 64 kb/s using G.729a.

D.      Convert the outgoing messages to G.726.

E.       Send the outgoing messages in the G.711 format.

F.       Store the message using the original codec, but convert it to 64 kb/s for outgoing.

 

Answer: B,D

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-467 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.