Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Exam Download 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

Refer to the exhibit. What will the class map do if a packet arrives that is marked with a CoS of 6 and a DSCP value of EF?

clip_image002

A.      The class map will match the packet and forward it to the policy map to be marked.

B.      The class map will not map the packet and no QoS will be applied

C.      The class map will wait for the next packet in the stream to see if it has a CoS marking of 5 and then forward both packets to the policy map.

D.      For the packet to be forwarded to the policy map, it must have either a CoS of 5 or a DSCP value of EF.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 52

Refer to the exhibit. Consider an outgoing call that is being placed in all three scenarios that are shown in the exhibit. What is the result of the call, going down the table from top to bottom?

clip_image004

A.      success, success, success

B.      success, success, fail

C.      success, fail, success

D.      success, fail, fail

E.       fail, success, success

F.       fail, success, fail

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 53

Refer to the exhibit. When an international call to 90114989531212001 is placed from extension 2001, which of the following statements is true?

clip_image006

A.      The call will fail because no incoming COR list is applied.

B.      The call will succeed because the incoming COR list is a superset of the outgoing COR list.

C.      The call will fail because the incoming COR list is not a superset of the outgoing COR list

D.      The call will succeed because the incoming COR list has the highest priority, by default, when no incoming COR list is applied.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 54

Calculate how many IP phone calls can be sent across a 64 kbps Frame Relay link that uses the

G.729 codec being sampled 50 times a second, 20 bytes a sample, and has 6 bytes of Frame Relay header overhead with no checksum and uses header compression.

 

A.      3

B.      4

C.      5

D.      7

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 55

Which three methods are used by a Cisco Unified Border Element to provide network hiding? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Back-to-back user agent, replacing all H.323-embedded IP addressing

B.      IP network security boundary

C.      Media flow-through

D.      RSVP

E.       IP network privacy and topology hiding

F.       Intelligent IP address translation for RTP flows

 

Answer: B,E,F

 

 

QUESTION 56

Which of the following describes SIP Early Offer?

 

A.      In SIP Early Offer mode, the SDP media capabilities are sent in the INVITE message of the calling device.

B.      SIP Early Offer always uses session indicator 183.

C.      In SIP Early Offer mode, the SDP media capabilities are sent in the 200 OK messages of the calling device.

D.      In SIP Early Offer mode, the INVITE and the 200 OK messages use non-SDP message format to indicate SIP Early Offer

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 57

Voice packets are arriving at a destination with a variance of between 20 and 50 milliseconds. If the jitter buffer has a capacity of 30 milliseconds, what is the impact on the audio at the receivers IP phone?Voice packets are arriving at a destination with a variance of between 20 and 50 milliseconds. If the jitter buffer has a capacity of 30 milliseconds, what is the impact on the audio at the receivers IP phone?

 

A.      The jitter buffer will replay the previous voice packets to replace those packets that exceed 30 milliseconds to avoid speech gaps.

B.      There will be no impact the audio stream because the audio packets are arriving in the jitter buffer window.

C.      The DSP will automatically increase the jitter buffer size after sampling the range of incoming voice packets to accommodate the wider range in variation of voice packet arrival times to avoid voice gaps.

D.      The IP phone will negotiate in mid-call a lower bandwidth codec to reduce the delay in the arrival of voice packets to avoid voice gaps.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 58

When deploying an 802.3af switch what is the default number of Watts consumed by each port if 802.3af compliant devices are attached to the switch?

 

A.      4 Watts

B.      6.3 Watts

C.      7 Watts

D.      15.4 Watts

E.       22.3 Watts

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 59

When configuring AutoQoS VoIP on a Cisco Catalyst switch how is the configuration performed?

 

A.      The auto qos voip command is applied to each interface.

B.      The auto qos voip command is applied globally in the switch.

C.      Each interface will need either the auto qos voip cisco-phone or auto qos voip trust on each interface depending on the upstream device.

D.      Each interface will need either the auto qos voip trust cisco-phone or auto qos voip trust trust on each interface depending on the upstream device.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 60

Assuming no cRTP or header compression. How many VoIP G.729 calls can be made simultaneously over a 128-kb/s Frame Relay circuit (Layer 3) if 50 percent of the circuit is dedicated to voice and 50 percent is dedicated to data?

 

A.      1

B.      2

C.      3

D.      4

E.       5

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.