Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Exam Download 111-120

Ensurepass

QUESTION 111

Which type of North American Numbering Plan number code is used to designate a number for special purposes?

 

A.      easily recognizable codes

B.      carrier identification codes

C.      service codes

D.      Automatic Number Identification II digits

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 112

What is the maximum number of digits that can be assigned to a European Subscriber Number using the European Telephony Numbering Space?

 

A.      7

B.      15

C.      10

D.      17

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 113

Which digit manipulation feature allows a partial telephone number to be prepended with a specific set of digits and is applied to all calls?

 

A.      digit prefixes

B.      forward digits

C.      digit extension

D.      number expansion

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 114

Which path-selection strategy can be used to avoid expensive public switched telephone network calls when an existing network (IP) link exists between sites?

 

A.      toll-bypass

B.      explicit preference

C.      site-code dialing

D.      Tail-End Hop-Off

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 115

When you implement the tail-end hop-off path-selection strategy, which task should you complete first?

 

A.      Define the VoIP inbound digit manipulation.

B.      Define the VoIP outbound digit manipulation.

C.      Define the outbound VoIP dial peer.

D.      Define the inbound VoIP dial peer.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 116

When a Session Initiation Protocol user agent client initiates a call to another user agent server, what is the first message type that is sent to the Cisco SIP Proxy Server?

 

A.      invite

B.      trying

C.      initiate

D.      setup

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 117

Which Session Initiation Protocol server role is given to the component that implements a mechanism to resolve addresses?

 

A.      location server

B.      naming server

C.      Session Initiation Protocol proxy

D.      Session Initiation Protocol router

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 118

Which address type would Session Initiation Protocol address user@cisco.com classify as?

 

A.      E.164

B.      mixed format

C.      username at a fully qualified domain name

D.      email

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 119

Which networking feature typically is used on an IP phone that is also connected to a local computer to maintain separation between the voice and data traffic?

 

A.      virtual LAN

B.      class of service

C.      quality of service

D.      port security

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 120

Which version of Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express is recommended that is supported on endpoints running Cisco IOS 15.0(1)M?

 

A.      8

B.      7

C.      7.1

D.      8.5

 

Answer: C

 

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.