Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 71-80

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

Which two actions are best for deploying VoWLAN on a wireless network? (Choose two.)

 

A.      Minimize the use of Class 3 Bluetooth devices.

B.      Minimize the use of analog cameras.

C.      Minimize the use of IP cameras.

D.      Maximize client access by enabling all data rates used by clients.

E.       Maximize client access by enabling only a few high data rates used by clients.


Answer:
B,E

QUESTION 72

What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts?

 

A.      4 mW

B.      40 mW

C.      100 mW

D.      400 mW

E.       1000 mW


Answer:
D

QUESTION 73

What is the EIRP value for a transmitter that has a transmitter capable of 15 dBm, an antenna that has a gain of 12 dBi, and a cable that connects the transmitter to the antenna that has 1 db loss?

 

A.      26 dBm

B.      100 mW

C.      .86 dBm

D.      165 dBm

E.       1000 mW


Answer:
A

QUESTION 74

What are three primary components that describe TKIP? (Choose three.)

 

A.      broadcast key rotation

B.      dynamic WEP

C.      message integrity check

D.      per-packet key hashing

E.       symmetric key cipher

F.       WPA2 enterprise mode


Answer:
A,C,D

QUESTION 75

When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available for remote management access to an AP?

 

A.      SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0.

B.      SSH only

C.      HTTPS, and SSH

D.      SSH and Telnet

E.       SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0.


Answer:
D

QUESTION 76

Which three options are limitations when configuring basic security on an autonomous AP when using the express security page setup? (Choose three.)

 

A.      You need multiple SSIDs.

B.      Delete all the SSIDs.

C.      Edit the SSIDs.

D.      Use multiple authentication servers.

E.       Use the same SSID on both radios.

F.       Use a single SSID on a single radio.


Answer:
C,D,E

QUESTION 77

Which two items are used to help convert a lightweight AP into an autonomous AP? (Choose two.)

 

A.      HTTP express setup on the AP

B.      Cisco WCS template

C.      Cisco WLC CLI

D.      Windows Cisco Conversion Tool

E.       image with naming convention of platform_name-k9w7-tar.default

F.       image with naming convention of platform_name-rcvk9w8-tar


Answer:
C,E

QUESTION 78

Which three AP modes of operation allow for the wIPS sub mode? (Choose three.)

 

A.      local mode

B.      bridge mode

C.      monitor mode

D.      H-REAP mode

E.       rogue detector mode

F.       SE-Connect mode

G.      sniffer mode


Answer:
A,C,D


QUESTION 79

A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable.

Which step does the AP take next?

 

A.      The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available.

B.      The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller.

C.      The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available.

D.      The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available.


Answer:
B

QUESTION 80

An AP using version 7.0 MR1 broadcasts a Layer 3 CAPWAP discovery message on the local IP subnet. Which step does the AP take next?

 

A.      Determine if the controller responses include the primary controller.

B.      Determine if the controller responses include the master controller.

C.      Send a discovery request using DHCP option 43.

D.      Send a discovery request using DNS.

E.       Send a discovery request using locally stored information on the AP.

F.       Send a discovery request using OTAP.


Answer:
E



Download Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.