Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

Which CLI command is used on a Cisco WLC to troubleshoot mobility, rogue detection, and load-balancing events?

 

A.      debug dot11

B.      debug capwap all

C.      show dot11 details

D.      show capwap details


Answer:
A

QUESTION 52

Which three WLC debug commands are appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless client that is associated to an AP? (Choose three.)

 

A.      debug capwap

B.      debug mac addr

C.      debug dot11

D.      debug dhcp

E.       debug ap

F.       debug dtls


Answer:
B,C,D

QUESTION 53

Which command path correctly describes how to access and troubleshoot clients with Cisco WCS version 7.0?

 

A.      Tools > Clients > select displayed client’s MAC address

B.      Tools > Clients > enter client’s MAC address

C.      Monitor > Clients > click displayed client’s MAC address

D.      Monitor > Clients > enter client’s MAC address


Answer:
C


QUESTION 54

Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN?

 

A.      The show and debug commands on the controller.

B.      The show commands on the AP.

C.      Client templates on the Cisco WCS.

D.      Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS.


Answer:
D

QUESTION 55

Which option best describes the limitation of a client that is attempting to manage a WLC while using the client wireless adapter connection to the wireless infrastructure?

 

A.      Controllers must be managed using only secure protocols (that is, SSH and HTTPS), not nonsecure protocols (that is, HTTP and Telnet).

B.      Read-write access is not available; only read-only access is supported.

C.      Uploads and downloads from the controller are not allowed.

D.      Wireless clients can manage other controllers, but not the same controller and the AP to which the client is associated.


Answer:
C

QUESTION 56

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image002

With the current Cisco WLC version 7.0 syslog level settings set the way they are, which log levels are captured by the Syslog server?

 

A.      syslog level errors only

B.      all syslog levels

C.      only the syslog severity level number of error and greater

D.      only the syslog severity level number of error and less


Answer:
D

QUESTION 57

Which type of management tasks can be completed on a Cisco WLC remotely from a wireless client?

 

A.      All management and configuration tasks can be performed from a wireless client except for using debug commands.

B.      In the default configuration, no management or configuration is possible through the GUI or CLI on the Cisco WLC.

C.      The default configuration of the Cisco WLC allows only CLI access and then only the use of show commands, so no configuration is possible.

D.      All management and configuration tasks, except uploads from and downloads to the Cisco WLC, are permitted.


Answer:
B


QUESTION 58

When using a Cisco WLC version 7.0 with a default configuration, how is a remote management HTTPS access connection secured?

 

A.      The Cisco WLC uses a pre-shared key to authenticate the user, which limits the number of potential users that can access the controller.

B.      The Cisco WLC generates its own local web administration SSL certificate and automatically applies it to the GUI.

C.      The Cisco WLC uses a CA certificate for SSL access.

D.      The Cisco WLC uses HTTPS to secure the HTTP session via a preconfigured password that generates a certificate for each session.


Answer:
B

QUESTION 59

You have an organization that has a growing number of standalone APs. You would like to migrate to lightweight APs and manage them through Cisco WCS.

Which software platform allows you to make this migration?

 

A.      The enterprise version of Cisco WCS allows this migration and provides the most flexibility in the number of APs supported.

B.      CiscoWorks WLSE is the only management platform that allows this migration, but it is limited to 500 APs.

C.      You can migrate your network to Cisco WCS single server with the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.

D.      You can migrate the network by using either the single server or enterprise software platforms, both using the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.


Answer:
C

QUESTION 60

Which statement best describes the ability of a wireless client to access and transmit a data frame to an AP?

 

A.      The client listens to the media until polled by the AP using PCF to send its data

B.      The client listens to the media until a data frame is finished, at which time it transmits, unless a collision of data frames has occurred.

C.      The client uses random countdown timers to start the transmission of a data frame.

D.      The client listens to the media and countdown timers to start the transmission of a data frame.


Answer:
D


Download Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.


 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.