Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

Which statement about the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously is true?

 

A.      The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods significantly degrades client throughput.

B.      Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate to the WLAN.

C.      This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously until the configuration is corrected.

D.      This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using this configuration.


Answer:
B

QUESTION 102

When the pre-shared key authentication method is used for WPA or WPA2, for which two functions is the pre-shared key used? (Choose two.)

 

A.      to act as the Group Transient Key during the bidirectional handshake

B.      to act as the Pairwise Master Key during the bidirectional handshake

C.      to derive the nonce at each side of the exchange

D.      to derive the Pairwise Transient Key


Answer:
B,D


QUESTION 103

When using the CLI command eping, configured for auto-anchor mobility wireless guest access, which type of packet is tested?

 

A.      data packets

B.      mobility unencrypted packets

C.      mobility encrypted packets

D.      SNMP control packets

E.       NTP control packets


Answer:
A

QUESTION 104

When a wireless guest network is implemented using auto-anchor mobility in a controller-based wireless network, which controller is responsible for a guest client’s IP address and their security configuration?

 

A.      any controller that supports the same VLAN

B.      foreign controller

C.      anchor controller

D.      master controller

E.       RF group master controller


Answer:
C

QUESTION 105

You have a small organization with multiple Cisco WCS servers. Management has become cumbersome and you are planning to deploy Cisco WCS Navigator.

When the Cisco WCS Navigator has been deployed, how are the existing Cisco WCS servers added to the Cisco WCS Navigator, which software versions are supported, and which protocol(s) do they use to communicate with Navigator?

 

A.      Cisco WCS Navigator searches the enterprise intranet to locate the existing Cisco WCS servers and adds them automatically using SOAP as long as there is only a difference of one version or less between Cisco WCS and WCS Navigator.

B.      Each existing Cisco WCS server must be added manually and use SOAP/HTTP to communicate with the Cisco WCS Navigator platform as long as the software versions of Cisco WCS and Cisco WCS Navigator are the same.

C.      Cisco WCS must be on the same software version as Cisco WCS Navigator and each Cisco WCS server is added automatically using XML over HTTP.

D.      When Cisco WCS Navigator is added, all the Cisco WCS servers must be added manually, each system must use the same software release as Navigator, and the Cisco WCS communicates with Cisco WCS Navigator by using SOAP/XML over HTTPS.


Answer:
D

QUESTION 106

Which two features are available in the Cisco WCS Plus license over the base license? (Choose two.)

 

A.      ad hoc rogue detection

B.      high availability between two Cisco WCS stations

C.      mobility service engine management

D.      auto discovery and containment or notification of rogue APs

E.       client location to the nearest AP


Answer:
B,C

QUESTION 107

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image002

Cisco WCS version 7.0 has a configuration mismatch with what is actually running in the controller. Which menu leads to the Audit Status Report?

 

A.      Security

B.      Monitor

C.      Configure

D.      Services

E.       Administration

F.       Tools


Answer:
C

QUESTION 108

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image004

If Cisco WCS version 7.0 needs to have APs added, relocated, or removed on a respective map, which menu leads to the correct location to make that adjustment?

 

A.      Security

B.      Monitor

C.      Configure

D.      Services

E.       Administration

F.       Tools


Answer:
B

QUESTION 109

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image006

You made a manual configuration change to a controller and now you need to compare the controller configuration seen on Cisco WCS to the configuration that is present in the controller.

Which menu can you use to do compare the configurations?

 

A.      Reports

B.      Monitor

C.      Configure

D.      Services

E.       Administration

F.       Tools


Answer:
C

QUESTION 110

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image008

Which two menus do you click to determine the reachability status of a controller from Cisco WCS? (Choose two.)

 

A.      Monitor

B.      Reports

C.      Configure

D.      Services

E.       Administration

F.       Tools


Answer:
A,C


Download Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.


Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.