Latest CCNA Video 200-001 VIVND DUMPS Real Exam Download 41-50

Ensurepass

QUESTION 41

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image002

When the administrator clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the administrator? (Choose two.)

 

A.      ignore ticket

B.      acknowledge ticket

C.      delete ticket

D.      close ticket

E.       escalate ticket


Answer:
A,B

QUESTION 42

Refer to the exhibit:

clip_image004

Which system tab can be used to add video infrastructure devices and endpoints?

 

A.      Navigator

B.      System Overview

C.      Configuration Templates

D.      Provisioning

E.       Administrative Tools


Answer:
A

QUESTION 43

You have been informed from the field that a new Cisco TelePresence video endpoint has been deployed with an IPv4 address of 172.28.254.45. You need to check for connectivity from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. Which command should be entered to check for network connectivity?

 

A.      utils network traceroute newsystem.domain254.local

B.      utils network ping 172.28.254.45

C.      ping 172.28.254.45

D.      traceroute 172.28.255.255

E.       utils network host cucm.osl147.local


Answer:
B

QUESTION 44

Refer to the exhibits.

clip_image006

clip_image008

The screenshots show outputs from the xStatus of a Cisco TelePresence endpoint and the VCS registrations. What are the protocol and direction of the call, the called party, and the transmit rate of the call?

 

A.      h.323, incoming, 5919*2345, 1152 Kb/s

B.      h.323, outgoing, 5919*2345, 1152 Kb/s

C.      h.323, incoming, 5919*2345, 768 Kb/s

D.      sip, incoming, 5919*2345, 768 Kb/s

E.       sip, outgoing, 5919*2345, 768 Kb/s


Answer:
B

QUESTION 45

Which CLI command can be used to reset the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 personal video system to a factory condition?

 

A.      utils factory reset 2

B.      utils system factory init

C.      xcommand defaultvalues set level: 2

D.      xconfiguration default factory

E.       utils reset factory

F.       xcommand SystemUnit FactoryReset


Answer:
B

QUESTION 46

Refer to Exhibit:

clip_image010

Which two of these can cause the phone status error icon that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

 

A.      The Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service is not available.

B.      The username and password in Cisco Jabber phone services are misconfigured.

C.      The Cisco Jabber initial audio and video settings need to be set.

D.      There is no DN configured for the Cisco Unified Client Services Framework in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

E.       The Cisco Jabber does not have the correct phone button template and hence cannot register to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

F.       The called user presence status is unknown.


Answer:
B,D

QUESTION 47

Which two of these can cause registration problems for a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 endpoint running in H.323 mode? (Choose two.)

 

A.      The IP default gateway address is incorrect for the endpoint.

B.      The H.323 license stack is not added to the endpoint.

C.      The MAC address for the endpoint has not been added to the Cisco TelePresence VCS.

D.      The E.164 H323Alias has not been configured on the endpoint.

E.       The URI address has not been configured on the endpoint.


Answer:
A,D

QUESTION 48

What is the main difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence?

 

A.      Cisco Jabber registers to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to the VCS.

B.      Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, whereas Cisco Jabber registers to the VCS.

C.      Cisco Jabber has no video calling capabilities, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence has video capabilities.

D.      Cisco Jabber has no presence capabilities, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence has presence capabilities.

E.       There is no difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence. They should not coexist in the same network.


Answer:
A

QUESTION 49

Which three Cisco TelePresence multipoint media conferencing platforms can utilize Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call control? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit

B.      Cisco TelePresence System 500-32

C.      Cisco TelePresence Server

D.      Cisco TelePresence Media Bridge Server

E.       Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch

F.       Cisco TelePresence SX20


Answer:
A,C,E

QUESTION 50

Which two layout or switching modes are supported with the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch? (Choose two.)

 

A.      enhanced continuous presence

B.      active speaker switching

C.      continuous presence

D.      speaker switching

E.       room switching

F.       active continuous presence


Answer:
D,E


Download Latest CCNA Video 200-001 VIVND DUMPS Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.


Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.