Latest CCNA 640-875 Real Exam Download 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

Using VLSM, how many /30 subnets can be derived from a single /27 Class C subnet?

 

A.      1

B.      2

C.      4

D.      8

E.       12

F.       16


Answer:
D

QUESTION 62

On Cisco IOS Switches, which port security violation mode results in frames from non-allowed MAC address being dropped, log message created, and SNMP trap sent?

 

A.      protect

B.      restrict

C.      shutdown

D.      err-disabled

E.       log


Answer:
B

QUESTION 63

On Cisco IOS XR, for which purpose is the turboboot procedure used?

 

A.      to boot the router into ROM Monitor mode

B.      to install the IOS XR software from scratch using the ROM Monitor mode

C.      to install and boot up a PIE

D.      to install and boot up a SMU

E.       to perform an ISSU

F.       to speed up the time it takes to boot up the IOS XR router


Answer:
B

QUESTION 64

Which statement about 10/40/100 GigabitEthernet interface configuration on Cisco IOS XR is true?

 

A.      Use the negotiation auto command in interface configuration mode to enable link auto-negotiation to ensure that devices that share a link segment are automatically configured with the highest performance.

B.      The configuration supports only full-duplex operation.

C.      The range for MTU values is 64 bytes to 1518 bytes on the interface.

D.      The interface has no flow control configuration.


Answer:
B

QUESTION 65

Which three statements about the ARP function are true? (Choose three.)

 

A.      ARP is used to determine an IP address.

B.      An ARP request is broadcast at Layer 3.

C.      An ARP response is broadcast at Layer 2.

D.      ARP tables are maintained on Layer 3 devices.

E.       The destination MAC address of an ARP request is that of the ARP responder.

F.       ARP requests are broadcast at Layer 2.

G.      ARP resolves MAC addresses to NET addresses.

H.      ARP uses 0x0806 as the Type field in an Ethernet frame.


Answer:
D,F,H

QUESTION 66

If a bridge port is in the non-designated state, which two statements about spanning-tree operations on this port are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.      This port is in the Forwarding state.

B.      This port sends BPDUs on the attached link.

C.      This port has the lowest cost to the root bridge.

D.      This port is considered the root port.

E.       This port receives BPDUs.

F.       This port is in the Blocked state.


Answer:
E,F

QUESTION 67

Which statement about STP operations is true?

 

A.      One root bridge exists per collision domain.

B.      One root port is established per root bridge.

C.      One designated port is defined per segment.

D.      Non-designated ports are set in the forwarding state.

E.       One root port exists per broadcast domain.


Answer:
C

QUESTION 68

Which statement about a root bridge in an STP domain is true?

 

A.      It has the highest root ID in the STP domain.

B.      It has the lowest bridge ID in the STP domain.

C.      It contains non-designated ports.

D.      It contains root ports.

E.       It has the highest priority value.


Answer:
B

QUESTION 69

Which Cisco IOS XR command displays information about statically configured routes and their corresponding interface or next-hop?

 

A.      show ipv4 interfaces brief

B.      show route connected

C.      show interfaces Loopback

D.      show route static

E.       show route ospf


Answer:
D

QUESTION 70

Which statement about SSH is true?

 

A.      It is a TCP/IP transport layer protocol.

B.      It uses TCP port number 22.

C.      It securely encrypts Telnet.

D.      It uses UDP port 23.

E.       Passwords are sent in clear text.

F.       It is an OSI network layer protocol.


Answer:
B



Download Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.