Latest CCNA 640-875 Real Exam Download 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image002

Which layer(s) of the TCP/IP model operates end-to-end (Host A to Host B)?

 

A.      physical layer

B.      link layer

C.      transport and application layers

D.      link and internet (network) layers

E.       physical and link layers


Answer:
C

QUESTION 22

Which two applications require the network to have the least amount of jitter, delay, and packet loss? (Choose two.)

 

A.      FTP

B.      SSH

C.      VoIP

D.      email

E.       Cisco TelePresence

F.       web browsing


Answer:
C,E

QUESTION 23

What is the default spanning-tree mode of an NNI port on a Cisco ME3400 switch?

 

A.      multiple spanning tree (mst)

B.      per-vlan rapid spanning tree (rapid-pvst)

C.      per-vlan spanning tree (pvst)

D.      IEEE 802.1D (stp)


Answer:
B

QUESTION 24

Which two statements about transparent bridging operations are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.      A bridge builds its MAC address table dynamically using the spanning-tree protocol.

B.      A bridge operates at the data link layer.

C.      A bridge sends unknown unicast frames out on all ports except the incoming port.

D.      A bridge forwards traffic based on the destination IP address.

E.       All the ports on the bridge belong to the same collision domain.


Answer:
B,C

QUESTION 25

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image004

According to this show output, what are sticky MAC addresses?

 

A.      dynamically learned MAC addresses on the port that are stored in the MAC address table and also in the start-up configuration

B.      statically configured MAC addresses on the port that are stored in the MAC address table

C.      statically configured MAC addresses on the port that are stored in the start-up configuration

D.      dynamically learned MAC addresses on the port that are stored in the running configuration  


Answer:
D

QUESTION 26

Which two statements about classful or classless routing protocol operations are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.      Classful routing protocols do not send subnet mask information with their

B.      routing updates. Variable-length subnet masks are supported when using classful routing protocols.

C.      Examples of classless routing protocols include RIPv1, EIGRP, OSPF, and

D.      IS-IS. Classful routing protocols do not support discontiguous subnets.


Answer:
A,D

QUESTION 27

When two or more different routes exist to the same destination that have been learned from two different routing protocols, what does a router use to determine the best route?

 

A.      routing protocol metric

B.      administrative distance

C.      hop count

D.      path cost

E.       local preference


Answer:
B

QUESTION 28

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image006R1 and R2 are running RIPv1 for the 10.0.0.0 and 192.168.1.0 networks. No default or static routes have been configured on the routers. Which two statements about this topology are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.      R1 summarizes the 10.1.1.0/24 subnet to 10.0.0.0/8 when it sends its RIPv1 routing updates to R2. R2 summarizes the 10.2.2.0/24 subnet to 10.0.0.0/8 when it sends its RIPv1 routing updates to R1.

B.      To support this topology, R1 and R2 must be configured so that RIPv1 auto-summary is disabled.

C.      R1 sends information about the 10.1.1.0/24 subnet when it sends its RIPv1 routing updates to R2. R2 sends information about the 10.2.2.0/24 subnet when it sends its RIPv1 routing updates to R1. Example of RIPv1 update from R1 to R2:

D.      RIP: build update entries network 10.1.1.0/24 metric 1 Hosts on the 10.1.1.0/24 subnet are unable to communicate with hosts on the 10.2.2.0/24 subnet.

E.       R1 accepts the 10.2.2.0/24 RIPv1 routing updates from R2 and installs the 10.2.2.0/24 route in its routing table. R2 accepts the 10.1.1.0/24 RIPv1 routing updates from R1 and installs the 10.1.1.0/24 route in its routing table.


Answer:
A,D

QUESTION 29

Which Cisco IOS XR CLI command displays the running state of each line card (including the fan tray) on the Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router?

 

A.      RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show platform

B.      RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)#show platform

C.      RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show hw-module fpd location all

D.      RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)#show hw-module fpd location all

E.       RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show version

F.       RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)#show version


Answer:
B

QUESTION 30

Which Cisco IOS XR CLI command can you use to determine if the firmware on any of the line cards on the Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router needs to be upgraded?

 

A.      RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show platform

B.      RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)#show platform

C.      RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show hw-module fpd location all

D.      RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show version

E.       RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)#show version

F.       RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show install active


Answer:
C

Download Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.



Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.