Latest CCNA 640-875 Real Exam Download 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

Which two statements about Packet over SONET are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.      POS is a Layer 2 technology that uses PPP in ATM encapsulation and SONET framing.

B.      The Layer 2 frame is encapsulated into a generic HDLC header (not Cisco proprietary HDLC) and placed into the appropriate SONET Payload Envelope.

C.      The FCS field can be set to 16 bits on one end and 32 bits on the other end of a POS connection without causing any connectivity issues.

D.      The Cisco POS interface supports Cisco HDLC and PPP encapsulation.

E.       POS can be used in a point-to-point or point-to-multipoint environment.


Answer:
B,D

QUESTION 12

Which pair of mechanisms are often used together to allow dynamic routing over a secured site-to-site VPN tunnel?

 

A.      GRE + SSL

B.      VTI + SSL

C.      VRF + SSL

D.      GRE + IPsec

E.       L2TP + IPsec

F.       VRF + IPsec


Answer:
D

QUESTION 13

Which two statements about IPv4 DHCP operations are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.      If the DHCP clients and servers are on the same subnet, DHCP uses UDP broadcasts to communicate between the clients and servers.

B.      The DHCP server that receives a DHCPDISCOVER message may respond with a DHCPOFFER message on UDP port 67.

C.      A client can receive DHCPOFFER from multiple servers and it can accept all the offers by broadcasting the DHCPREQUEST message to all the servers.

D.      A DHCP relay is required if the DHCP clients and the servers are on the same subnet.

E.       If the client and server are on different subnets, DHCPDISCOVER and DHCPREQUEST messages are sent via UDP broadcasts, but DHCPOFFER and DHCPACK messages are unicast.

F.       The client broadcasts a DHCPDISCOVER message on UDP port 68 with its own MAC address to discover available DHCP servers.


Answer:
A,E

QUESTION 14

Which Cisco router feature allows multiple independent routing table instances to co-exist within the same router at the same time?

 

A.      Virtual Contexts

B.      Virtual Machines

C.      VTI

D.      VRF

E.       VPLS

F.       GRE


Answer:
D

QUESTION 15

Refer to the exhibit. Company 1 has merged with Company 2. Company 1 is using RIPv2 as its IGP and Company 2 is using EIGRP as its IGP. EIGRP also is running between R1 and R2 over the WAN link.

clip_image002Which action must be taken to allow these two configurations?

l  The Company 1 RIP routes appear as external EIGRP routes within Company 2.

l  The Company 2 EIGRP routes appear as RIPv2 routes within Company 1.

 

A.      Enable RIPv2 on the R2 router.

B.      Enable RIPv2 on the R2 router and on all internal routers of Company 2. Enable EIGRP on all internal routers of Company 1.

C.      Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R1 and R2 routers.

D.      Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R1 router.

E.       Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R2 router.


Answer:
D

QUESTION 16

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image004

Which two statements about these partial Cisco IOS/IOS-XE configurations are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.      10.1.1.2 is the inside local address.

B.      192.168.1.2 is the outside local address.

C.      192.168.1.2 is the outside global address.

D.      This is an example of static one-to-one Network Address Translation.

E.       This is an example of static Port Address Translation.


Answer:
A,D

QUESTION 17

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image006Which configuration is necessary to support this output?

 

A.        interface Ethernet0

 

B.        ip address 192.168.3.1 255.255.255.0

ip nat outside

!

interface Ethernet1

ip address 192.168.4.1 255.255.255.0

ip nat outside

!

interface Serial0 ip address 172.17.38.1 255.255.255.0

ip nat inside

!

ip nat inside source list 1 interface Serial0 overload

!

access-list 1 permit 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255

access-list 1 permit 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255

interface Ethernet0

 

C.        ip address 192.168.3.1 255.255.255.0

ip nat inside

!

interface Ethernet1

ip address 192.168.4.1 255.255.255.0

ip nat inside

!

interface Serial0

ip address 172.17.38.1 255.255.255.0

ip nat outside

!

ip nat inside source list 1 interface Serial0 overload

!

access-list 1 permit 172.17.38.0 0.0.0.255

interface Ethernet0

 

D.        ip address 192.168.3.1 255.255.255.0

ip nat inside

!

interface Ethernet1

ip address 192.168.4.1 255.255.255.0

ip nat inside

!

interface Serial0 ip address 172.17.38.1 255.255.255.0

ip nat outside

!

ip nat inside source list 1 static 172.17.38.1

!

access-list 1 permit 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255

access-list 1 permit 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255

interface Ethernet0

 

E.         ip address 192.168.3.1 255.255.255.0

ip nat inside

!

interface Ethernet1

ip address 192.168.4.1 255.255.255.0

ip nat inside

!

interface Serial0

ip address 172.17.38.1 255.255.255.0

ip nat outside

!

ip nat inside source list 1 interface Serial0 overload

!

access-list 1 permit 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255

access-list 1 permit 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255


Answer:
D

QUESTION 18

Which IPv6 feature replaced and enhanced the IPv4 ARP functions?

 

A.      ARPv6

B.      DHCPv6

C.      neighbor discovery protocol in ICMPv6

D.      router solicitation and router advertisement

E.       autoconfiguration


Answer:
C

QUESTION 19

Which three statements correctly describe DSL-based Internet services for residential users? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Most residential deployments use PPPoE encapsulation where the end user PC or the DSL CPE will require a PPP username and password configuration.

B.      Most residential deployments use PPPoA encapsulation where the DSL CPE device needs to provide Layer 3 routing functions.

C.      The most commonly installed DSL variant for residential deployments is ADSL.

D.      The most commonly installed DSL variant for residential deployments is SDSL.

E.       The most commonly installed DSL variant for residential deployments is HDSL.

F.       At the DSL service provider location, a DSLAM typically is used to terminate all the PPP connections of the DSL subscribers.

G.      At the DSL service provider location, a DSLAM is used to terminate and then aggregate the DSL connections over an ATM network.


Answer:
A,C,G

QUESTION 20

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image008

Given the Class C IP network of 192.168.1.0, using VLSM, which five subnets meet the requirements in the exhibit? (Choose five.)

 

A.      192.168.1.0/27

B.      192.168.1.32/27

C.      192.168.1.48/27

D.      192.168.1.48/28

E.       192.168.1.64/28

F.       192.168.1.80/28

G.      192.168.1.80/29

H.      192.168.1.88/30

I.        192.168.1.96/30


Answer:
A,B,E,F,I

Download Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.



Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.