Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 31-40

Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

Refer to the exhibit. During which stage of the PPDIOO process are implementation procedures prepared?

 

clip_image001

 

A.      Prepare

B.      Plan

C.      Design

D.      Implement

E.       Operate

F.       Optimize

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 32

Which statement describes the recommended deployments of IPv4 addressing in the Cisco Network Architecture for the Enterprise?

 

A.      private addressing throughout with public addressing in the Internet Connectivity module

B.      private addressing throughout with public addressing in the Internet Connectivity and E- Commerce modules

C.      private addressing throughout with public addressing in the Internet Connectivity, E-Commerce, and Remote Access and VPN modules

D.      private addressing throughout with public addressing in the Internet Connectivity, E-Commerce, and Enterprise Branch modules

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 33

For which network scenario is static routing most appropriate?

 

A.      parallel WAN links

B.      IPSec VPN

C.      expanding networks

D.      hierarchical routing

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 34

When considering the three VoIP design models single site, centralized multisite, and distributed multisite which question below would help to eliminate one of these questions?

 

A.      Will the switches be required to provide inline power?

B.      Will users need to make off site calls, beyond the enterprise?

C.      Will users require applications such as voice mail and interactive voice response?

D.      Are there users whose only enterprise access is via a QoS-enabled WAN?

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 35

Which aspect would most likely be found in the draft design document?

 

A.      a list of QoS requirements

B.      a note that there are no segments with more than 70 percent broadcast or multicast traffic

C.      the level of redundancy or high availability that currently exists or is required in the network

D.      the list of network infrastructure services which are in use, such as voice and video

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 36

Your company’s Cisco routers are operating with EIGRP. You need to join networks with an acquisition’s heterogeneous routers at 3 sites, operating with EIGRP and OSPF. Which describes the best practice for routing protocol deployment?

A.      apply OSPF throughout both networks

B.      apply one-way redistribution exclusively at each location

C.      apply two way redistribution exclusively at each location

D.      apply two-way redistribution at each location with a route filter at only one location

E.       apply two-way redistribution at each location with a route filter at each location

F.       apply EIGRP with the same autonomous system throughout both networks

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 37

When considering the enterprise campus design, which network application category most influences the network design?

 

A.      peer-to-peer

B.      client-local server

C.      client-enterprise edge server

D.      client-server farm

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 38

Which two link state routing protocols support IPv6 routing? (Choose two)

 

A.      BGP4+

B.      OSPF

C.      RIPng

D.      EIGRP

E.       IS-IS

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

 

QUESTION 39

When designing the wireless portion of an enterprise campus network, which one of these statements should serve as a strict guideline?

 

A.      Wireless controllers should be distributed throughout the building distribution layers

B.      Dynamic controller redundancy, where the access points attempt to join the least loaded controller, is a best-practice approach.

C.      Wireless controllers should be centralized in the core layer

D.      To improve the RF coverage, the controllers of any building should be put in the same mobility group.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 40

When designing using the Cisco Enterprise Architecture, in which Enterprise Campus layer does the remote Access and VPN module establish its connection?

 

A.      Building Access

B.      Campus Core

C.      Enterprise Branch

D.      Enterprise Data Center

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 41

Which one of these statements is an example of how trust and identity management solutions should be deployed in the enterprise campus network?

 

A.      Authentication validation should be deployed as close to the data center as possible.

B.      Use the principle of top-down privilege, which means that each subject should have the privileges that are necessary to perform their defined tasks, as well as all the tasks for those roles below them.

C.      Mixed ACL rules, using combinations of specific sources and destinations, should be applied as close to the source as possible.

D.      For ease of management, practice defense in isolation security mechanisms should be in place one time, in one place.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 42

Which of these is the equation used to derive a 64 Kbps bit rate?

 

A.      2 x 8 kHz x 4-bit code words

B.      8 kHz x 8-bit code words

C.      2 x 4-bit code words x 8 kHz

D.      2 x 4 kHz x 8-bit code words

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 43

Which one of these statements best describes the challenge of the designer when dealing with IP routing?

 

A.      OSPF supports fast convergence does not require periodic routing table updates, so the optional network design is best simplified with the network as a single backbone area.

B.      Manual summarization is limited to ABRs and ASBRs, therefore the designer must pay strict attention to the EIGRP topology.

C.      EIGRP, as a proprietary protocol, has special challenges when dealing with networks deployed with IPv6.

D.      Effective scalability with OSPF requires the designer to pay strict attention to the hierarchical network structure, localizing topology changes.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 44

When designing the identity and access control portions for the enterprise campus network, which of these solutions would be the most appropriate solution to consider?

 

A.      802.1x

B.      ACLs in the core layer

C.      Cisco Security MARS

D.      NetFlow

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 45

Which three terms describe the primary functions of the distribution layer of the campus network design hierarchy? (Chose three)

 

A.      provides end-user connectivity

B.      provides high speed transport

C.      provides QoS services

D.      enforces security policies

E.       provides WAN connection

F.       connects access devices to the core backbone

 

Correct Answer: CDF

 

 

 

QUESTION 46

DataQuirk is a web-based medical transcription company for exotic-animal veterinarians. The company recently added a third ISP for international business. They are organizing the enterprise network into a fully operational Enterprise Edge. To which two modules will the three ISPs be directly related? (Choose two.)

 

A.      PSTN

B.      E-commerce

C.      WAN/MAN

D.      Edge Distribution

E.       internet Connectivity

F.       Remote Access VPN

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

 

QUESTION 47

Refer to the exhibit. A standard, Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the distribution layer?

 

clip_image002

 

A.      #1

B.      #3

C.      #4

D.      #2

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 48

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true concerning enterprise edge distribution switches?

 

clip_image003

 

A.      The speed of switching is the most critical feature.

B.      Security requirements are offloaded to the other modules for performance reasons.

C.      Edge distribution switches are only required when using a collapsed core backbone.

D.      Enterprise edge distribution switches are similar to the building distribution layer.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 49

Which codec does Cisco recommend for WAN links?

 

A.      G.711

B.      G.723

C.      G.728

D.      G.729

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 50

The enterprise campus core layer has requirements that are unique from the distribution and access layers. Which of the following is true about the core layer?

 

A.      The core layer provides convergence using Layer 2 and Layer 3 services and features.

B.      The core layer provides high availability to support the distribution layer connections to the enterprise edge.

C.      The campus core layer is optional.

D.      The core layer requires high performance to manage the traffic policing across the backbone.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.