Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 171-180

Ensurepass

QUESTION 171

What does ODR stand for?

 

A.      Open default routing

B.      Optical demand routing

C.      Open dedicated routing

D.      On-demand routing

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 172

Observe the following options, in which section of the network document does Cisco recommend a discussion of performance, scalability, capacity, security, and traffic needs?

 

A.      Design summary

B.      Design solution

C.      Executive summary

D.      Design requirements

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 173

In telephony, the local loop is the physical link or circuit. Where is the local loop located?

 

A.      Between the loopback interfaces of two VoIP routers

B.      Between phones and the central office (CO) switch

C.      Between two PBXs

D.      Between two PSTN switches

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 174

Which advantage is of security systems that are part of the Cisco ecosystem?

 

A.      There is a suite of products to choose from.

B.      Various partners as well as supporting products increase the effectiveness of security systems.

C.      There are no advantages.

D.      The Cisco ecosystem ensure that partners can implement the solution.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 175

What is ASBR short for?

 

A.      Area Border Router

B.      Auxiliary System Border Router

C.      Area System Border Router

D.      Autonomous System Boundary Router

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 176

Area Border Router (ABR) is defined by which protocol?

 

A.      Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP)

B.      OSPF

C.      On-Demand Routing (ODR)

D.      IS-IS

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 177

Which queuing mechanism establishes four interface output queues that will be used for traffic scheduling?

 

A.      Priority queuing (PQ)

B.      First-in, first-out (FIFO)

C.      Weighted fair queuing (WFQ)

D.      Custom queuing (CQ)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 178

Which option is not valid for using the public Internet as a backup WAN medium?

 

A.      IP Security (IPSec) tunnels

B.      Shared PVC

C.      IP routing without constraints

D.      Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE) tunnels

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 179

For the following items, which is an SP Edge module in the Enterprise Composite Network model?

 

A.      Core layer

B.      Edge distribution

C.      Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) service

D.      Server farm

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 180

Which method will be used to secure a network against man-in-the-middle attack?

 

A.      Two-factor authentication

B.      Management module

C.      Encryption

D.      Firewall

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Lates CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.