Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 161-170

Ensurepass

QUESTION 161

What is the greatest benefit derived from VPNs compared to frame relay, leased lines any other types of dedicated networks?

 

A. lower cost

B. stronger authentication

C. Less failure/downtime

D. Greater performance

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 162

What is the bit size of DES?

 

A. 56

B. 112

C. 168

D. 128

E. 32

F. 64

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 163

In cryptography, the Rivest, Shamir, Adelman (RSA) scheme has which of the following? Select all that apply.

 

A. A symmetric-cipher system

B. A secret-key encryption-algorithm system

C. A public-key encryption-algorithm system

D. An asymmetric-cipher system

 

Answer: C,D

 

 

QUESTION 164

Which of the following are supported with the office mode? Select all that apply.

 

A. SecureClient

B. L2TP

C. Transparent Mode

D. Gopher

E. SSL Network Extender

 

Answer: A,B,E

 

 

QUESTION 165

Which network port does PPTP use for communication?

 

A. 1723/tcp

B. 1723/udp

C. 25/udp

D. 25/tco

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 166

VPN access control would fall under which VPN component?

 

A. QoS

B. Performance

C. Management

D. Security

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 167

In ClusterXL, which of the following processes are defined by default as critical devices?

 

A. fwm

B. cphad

C. fw.d

D. fwd.proc

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 168

If a digital signature is used to achieve both data-integrity checking and verification of sender, digital signatures are only used when implementing:

 

A. A symmetric-encryption algorithm

B. CBL-DES

C. Triple DES

D. An asymmetric-encryption algorithm

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 169

Which of the following is supported with Office Mode?

 

A. SecuRemote

B. SecureClient

C. SSL Network Extender

D. Connect Mode

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 170

When synchronizing clusters, which of the following statements are true? Select all that apply.

 

A. Only cluster members running on the same OS platform can be synchronized.

B. Client Auth or Session Auth connections through a cluster member will be lost of the cluster member fails.

C. The state of connections using resources is maintained by a Security Server, so these connections cannot be synchronized.

D. In the case of a failover, accounting information on the failed member may be lost despite a properly

 

Answer: A,B,C

 

Download Latest Checkpoint 156-315 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.