Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 111-120

Ensurepass

QUESTION 111

The following configuration is for VPN-1 NGX:ls this configuration correct for Management High Availability (HA)?

A. No, theSmartCenter Servers must be installed on the same operating system.

B. No, a VPN-1 NGXSmartCenter Server cannot run on Red Hat Linux 7.3.

C. No, the SmartCenter Servers must reside on the same network.

D. No, A VPN-1 NGX SmartCenter Server can only be in a Management HA configuration, if the operating system is Solaris.

E. No, theSmartCenter Servers do not have the same number of NICs.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 112

Which operating system is NOT supported by VPN-1 SecureClient?

 

A. IPSO 3.9

B. Windows XP SP2

C. Windows 2000 Professional

D. RedHat Linux 8.0

E. MacOSX

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 113

You are preparing a lab for a ClusterXL environment, with the following topology: Vip internal cluster IP = 172.16.10.1; Vip external cluster IP = 192.168.10.3 Cluster Member 1: four NICs, three enabled: qfeO: 192.168.10.1/24, qfel: 10.10.10.1/24, qfe2: 172.16.10.1/24 Cluster Member 2: five NICs, three enabled; hmeO: 192.168.10.2/24, ethi: 10.10.10.2/24, eth2: 172.16.10.2/24 Member Network tab on internal-cluster interface: is 10.10.10.0, 255.255.255.0 SmartCenter Pro Server: 172.16.10.3 External interfaces 192.168.10.1 and 192.168.10.2 connect to a Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) switch. The upstream router connects to the same VLAN switch. Internal interfaces

10.10.10.1 and 10.10.10.2 connect to a hub. There is no other machine in the 10.10.10.0 network.

172.19.10.0 is the synchronization network. What is the problem with this configuration?

 

A. The SmartCenter Pro Server cannot be in the synchronization network.

B. There is no problem with this configuration. It is correct.

C. Members do not have the same number of NICs.

D. The internal network does not have a third cluster member.

E. Cluster members cannot use the VLAN switch. They must use hubs.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 114

Which VPN Community object is used to configure VPN routing within the SmartDashboard?

 

A. Star

B. Mesh

C. Remote Access

D. Map

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 115

You have a production implementation of Management High Availability, at version VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence R55. You must upgrade your two SmartCenter Servers to VPN-1 NGX. What is the correct procedure?

 

A. 1. Synchronize the twoSmartCenter Servers.

2. Upgrade the secondary SmartCenter Server.

3. Upgrade the primary SmartCenter Server.

4. Configure both SmartCenter Server host objects version to VPN-1 NGX.

5. Synchronize the Servers again.

B. 1. Synchronize the two SmartCenter Servers.

2. Perform an advanced upgrade on the primary SmartCenter Server.

3. Upgrade the secondary SmartCenter Server.

4. Configure both SmartCenter Server host objects to version VPN-1 NGX.

5. Synchronize the Servers again.

C. 1. Perform an advanced upgrade on the primary SmartCenter Server.

2. Configure the primary SmartCenter Server host object to version VPN-1 NGX.

3. Synchronize the primary with the secondary SmartCenter Server.

4. Upgrade the secondary SmartCenter Server.

5. Configure the secondary SmartCenter Server host object to version VPN-1 NGX.

6. Synchronize the Servers again.

D. 1. Synchronize the two SmartCenter Servers.

2. Perform an advanced upgrade on the primary SmartCenter Server.

3. Configure the primary SmartCenter Server host object to version VPN-1 NGX.

4. Synchronize the two Servers again.

5. Upgrade the secondary SmartCenter Server.

6. Configure the secondary SmartCenter Server host object to version VPN-1 NGX.

7. Synchronize the Servers again.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 116

Cody is notified by blacklist.org that his site has been reported as a spam relay, due to his SMTP Server being unprotected. Cody decides to implement an SMTP Security Server, to prevent the server from being a spam relay. Which of the following is the most efficient configuration method?

 

A. Configure the SMTP Security Server to perform MX resolving.

B. Configure the SMTP Security Server to perform filtering, based on IP address and SMTP protocols.

C. Configure the SMTP Security Server to work with an OPSEC based product, for content checking.

D. Configure the SMTP Security Server to apply a generic “from” address to all outgoing mail.

E. Configure the SMTP Security Server to allow only mail to or from names, within Cody’s corporate domain

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 117

You want to upgrade a cluster with two members to VPN-1 NGX. The SmartCenter Server and both members are version VPN-1/Firewall-1 NG FP3, with the latest Hotfix. What is the correct upgrade procedure?

1. Change the version, in the General Properties of the gateway-cluster object.

2. Upgrade the SmartCenter Server, and reboot after upgrade.

3. Run cpstop on one member, while leaving the other member running. Upgrade one member at a time, and reboot after upgrade.

4. Reinstall the Security Policy.

 

A. 3,2, 1,4

B. 2,4,3, 1

C. 1,3,2,4

D. 2,3, 1,4

E. 1,2,3,4

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 118

By default, a standby SmartCenter Server is automatically synchronized by an active SmartCenter Server, when:

 

A. The Security Policy is installed.

B. The Security Policy is saved.

C. The user database is installed.

D. The Security Administrator logs in to the standby SmartCenter Server, for the first time.

E. The standbySmartCenter Server starts for the first time.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 119

VPN-1 NGX supports VoIP traffic in all of the following environments, except which environment?

 

A. H509-D

B. SIP

C. MGCP

D. H.323

E. SCCP

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 120

You receive an alert indicating a suspicious FTP connection is trying to connect to one of your internal hosts. How do you block the connection in real time and verify the connection is successfully blocked?

 

A. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Active mode. Block the connection using the Tools > Block Intruder menu. Use the Active mode to confirm that the suspicious connection does not reappear.

B. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Log mode. Block the connection using Tools > Block Intruder menu. Use Log mode to confirm that the suspicious connection does not reappear.

C. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Active mode. Block the connection using Tools > Block Intruder menu. Use Active mode to confirm that the suspicious connection is dropped.

D. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Log mode. Block the connection using Tools > Block Intruder menu. Use the Log mode to confirm that the suspicious connection is dropped.

 

Answer: A

 

Download Latest Checkpoint 156-315 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.