Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 51-60

Ensurepass
Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 51-60

 

QUESTION 51
Which NGX R65 logs can you configure to send to DShield.org?

A. Audit and alert logs
B. Alert and user-defined alert logs
C. SNMP and account logs
D. Account and alert logs

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 52
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Window XP workstation working as SmartConsole , one Solaris server working as SmartCenter, and a third server running SecurePlatform working as Security Gateway. This is an example of:

A. Hybrid Installation
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Stand-Alone Installation
D. Distributed Installation

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 53
Which of the following statements BEST describes Hide Mode Translation?

A. Translates non-routable internal IP addresses to one routable IP address only
B. Allows you to hide an entire network behind a pool of IP addresses, selected randomly
C. Allows you to hide any entire network or IP range behind one routable IP address only
D. Allows you to hide any entire network or IP range behind one IP address

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 54
What information is found in the SmartView Tracker audit log?

A. SIC revoke certificate event
B. Destination IP address
C. Number of concurrent IKE negotiations
D. Most accessed Rule Base rule

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 55
What rules send log information to Dshield.org when Storm Center is configured?

A.Determined by the Global Properties configuration: Logs defined in the Log and Alerts section, rules with tracking set to Account or SNMP trap.
B.Determined by the “Dshield Storm Center Logging” setting in “Logs and Masters” of the SmartCenter Server object: rules with tracking set to Log or None.
C.Determined inSmartDefense > Network Security > Dshield Storm Center configuration: SmartCenter sends logs from rules with tracking set to either “Alert” or one of the specific “User Defined Alerts”.
D.Determined by how Web Intelligence > Information Disclosure is configured: rules with tracking set to User Defined Alerts or SNMP trap.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 56
SmartView Tracker logs the following Security Administrator activities, EXCEPT:

A. Object creation, deletion, and editing.
B. Administrator login and logout.
C. Rule Base changes.
D. Tracking SLA compliance.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 57
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Window 2003 server working as SmartConsole and SmartCenter with a second server running SecurePlatform working as Security Gateway. This is an example of:

A. Distributed Installation
B. Hybrid Installation
C. Stand-Alone Installation
D. Unsupported configuration

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 58
The Web Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:

A. Log sites that are currently being blocked.
B. Block sites only once.
C. Log sites from blocked categories.
D. Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 59
Your SmartCenter Server fails and does not reboot. One of your remote Security Gateways managed by the SmartCenter Server reboots. What happens to that remote Gateway after reboot?

A.Since theSmartCenter Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, all traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
B.The remote Gateway fetches the last installed Security Policy locally, and passes traffic normally. The Gateway will log locally, since theSmartCenter Server is not available.
C.Since theSmartCenter Server is not available, the remote Gateway uses the local Security Policy, but does not log traffic.
D.Since theSmartCenter Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, no traffic is allowed through the Gateway.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 60
Your Security Gateways are running near performance capacity and will get upgraded hardware next week, which of the following would be best to quickly drop all connections from a specific attacker’s IP at a peak time of day?

A. Intrusion Detection System (IDS) policy install
B. Change the Rule Base and install the policy to all security gateways
C. SAM ?Block Intruder feature ofSmartView Tracker
D. SAM ?Suspicious Activity Rules feature ofSmartView Monitor

Answer: D

Download Latest Checkpoint 156-215 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.