Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 31-40

Ensurepass
Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 31-40

 

QUESTION 31
Your company’s Security Policy forces users to authenticate to the Gateway explicitly, before they can use any services. The Gateway does not allow Telnet service to itself from any location. How would you set up the authentication method? With a:

A. Client Authentication rule, using partially automatic sign on
B. Client Authentication rule using the manual sign-on method, using HTTP on port 900
C. Session Authentication rule
D. Client Authentication for fully automatic sign on

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 32
Which of the following features in SmartDefense, CANNOT be configured per profile?

A. Successive Events
B. Blocked FTP Commands
C. Report toDShield
D. Spoofed Reset Protection

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 33
How do you control the maximum mail messages in a spool directory?

A. InSmartDefense SMTP settings
B. In the Security Server window in Global Properties
C. In the gateway object’s SMTP settings in the Advanced window
D. In thesmtp.conf file on the SmartCenter Server

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 34
Where can an administrator configure the notification action in the event of a policy install time change?

A. SmartDashboard: Security Gateway Object: Advanced Properties Tab
B. SmartView Monitor: Global Thresholds
C. SmartDashboard: Policy Package Manager
D. SmartView Tracker: Audit Log

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 35
What information is found in the SmartView Tracker audit log?

A. Policy Package rule modification date/time stamp
B. Destination IP address
C. Historical reports log
D. ClusterXL sync failure

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 36
Which utility is necessary for reestablishing SIC??

A. sysconfig
B. vconfig
C. cplic
D. cpconfig

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 37
Which of the following statements accurately describes the snapshot command?

A.snapshot creates a full OS-level backup, including network-interface data, Check Point product information, and configuration settings during an upgrade of aSecurePlatform Security Gateway.
B.snapshot creates a full system-level backup of theSmartCenter Server on any OS.
C.snapshot stores only the system-configuration settings on the Gateway.
D.A gateway snapshot includes configuration settings and Check Point product information from the remoteSmartCenter Server.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 38
Which VPN-1 NGX R65 component displays the number of packets accepted, rejected, and dropped on a specific Security Gateway, in real time?

A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartView Status
D. Eventia Analyzer

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 39
You administer a large, geographically distributed network. The Internet connection at a remote site failed during the weekend, and the Security Gateway logged locally for over 48 hours. It is possible that the logs may have consumed most of the free space on the Gateway’s hard disk. Which SmartConsole application displays the percent of free hard-disk space on the remote Security Gateway?

A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Monitor

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 40
The technical-support department has a requirement to access an intranet server. When configuring a User Authentication rule to achieve this, which of the following should you remember?

A.The VPN-1 Security Gateway first checks if there is any rule that does not require authentication for this type of connection before invoking the Authentication Security Server.
B.You can only use the rule for Telnet, FTP, SMTP, and rlogin services.
C.You can limit the authentication attempts in the Authentication tab of the User Properties screen.
D.Once a user is first authenticated, the user will not be prompted for authentication again until logging out.

Answer: A

Download Latest Checkpoint 156-215 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.