Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 21-30

Ensurepass
Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 21-30

 

QUESTION 21
Which of the following Global Properties NAT options applies to Manual Network Address Translation rules only?

A. Automatic ARP configuration
B. Translate destination on client-side
C. Enable IP Pool NAT
D. Allow bi-directional NAT

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 22
You have blocked an IP address via the Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker. How can you see the addresses you have blocked?

A.InSmartView Tracker, click the Active tab, and the actively blocked connections display.
B.InSmartView Monitor, select the Blocked Intruder option from the query tree view.
C.Runfwm blocked_view.
D.InSmartView Monitor, select Suspicious Activity Rules from the Tools menu and select the relevant Security Gateway from the list.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 23
Assume you are a Security Administrator for ABCTech. You have allowed authenticated access to users from Mkting_net to Finance_net. But in the user’s properties, connections are only permitted within Mkting_net. What is the best way to resolve this conflict?

A. Select “Intersect with user database” in the action-properties window.
B. Permit access toFinance_net.
C. Select “Intersect with user database” or “Ignore Database” in the action properties window.
D. Select “Ignore Database” in the action properties window.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 24
Which type of VPN-1 NGX R65 Security Server does not provide User Authentication?

A. SMTP Security Server
B. FTP Security Server
C. HTTP Security Server
D. HTTPS Security Server

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 25
VPN-1 NGX R65 supports VoIP traffic in all of the following environments, except which environment?

A. H.323
B. SCCP
C. H.509-b
D. MGCP

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 26
Your users are defined in a Windows 2003 Active Directory server. You must add LDAP users to a Client Authentication rule. Which kind of user group do you need in the Client Authentication rule in NGX R65?

A. All Users
B. External-user group
C. A group with generic* user
D. LDAP group

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 27
Another Administrator without access to SmartDashboard installed a new VPN-1 NGX R65 Security Gateway, using SecurePlatform, over the weekend. You want to confirm communication between the Security Gateway and the SmartCenter Server by installing the Security Policy on the Security Gateway. What might prevent you from installing the Policy on the Security Gateway?

A.You first need to run thefw unloadlocal command on the new Security Gateway.
B.You have not established Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between the Security Gateway andSmartCenter Server. You must initialize SIC on the SmartCenter Server.
C.You first need to run thefw unloadlocal command on the SmartCenter Server.
D.You have not established Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between the Security Gateway andSmartCenter Server. You must initialize SIC on both the Security Gateway and the SmartCenter Server.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 28
Which of the following statements about file-type recognition in Content Inspection is TRUE?

A.The antivirus engine acts as a proxy, caching the scanned file before delivering it to the client.
B.All file types are considered “at risk”, and are not subject to the whims of the Administrator or the Security Policy.
C.A scan failure will only occur if the antivirus engine fails to initialize.
D.Antivirus status is monitored usingSmartView Tracker.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 29
How can you prevent delay-sensitive applications, such as video and voice traffic, from being dropped due to long queue using Check Point QoS solution?

A. guaranteed per connection
B. Weighted Fair queuing
C. Low latency class
D. guaranteed per VoIP rule

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 30
How do you view a Security Administrator’s activities, using SmartConsole tools?

A. Eventia Suite
B. SmartView Monitor using the Administrator Activity filter
C. SmartView Tracker in Audit mode
D. SmartView Tracker in Log mode

Answer: C

Download Latest Checkpoint 156-215 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.