Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 141-150

Ensurepass
Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 141-150

 

QUESTION 141
Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables firewalls to incorporate layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?

A. Stateful Inspection
B. SmartDefense
C. Application Intelligence
D. Packet filtering

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 142
Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative activities?

A. TheWebUI
B. SmartView Monitor
C. Eventia Reporter
D. SmartView Tracker

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 143
Which statement below is TRUE about management plug-ins?

A.The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B.Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of the plug-in.
C.A management plug-in interacts with aSmartCenter Server to provide new features and support for new products.
D.Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing components.)

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 144
It is required to completely reboot the OS after which of the following changes are made on the Security Gateway?
i.e. cprestart command is not sufficient
1.Adding a hot-swappable NIC to the OS for the first time.
2.Uninstalling the VPN-1 Power/UTM package.
3.Installing the VPN-1 Power/UTM package.
4.Re-establishing SIC to the SmartCenter Server.
5.Doubling the maximum number of connections accepted by the Security Gateway

A. 1, 2, 3 only
B. 3 only
C. 3, 4, and 5 only
D. 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 145
In a “Stand-Alone Installation” the functionality of the SmartCenter Server would be installed together with which other Check Point architecture component?

A. SecureClient
B. SmartConsole
C. Security Gateway
D. None,SmartCenter Server would be installed by itself

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 146
MegaCorp’s security infrastructure separates Security Gateways geographically. You must request a central license for one remote Security Gateway. You must request a central license:

A.Using yourSmartCenter Server’s IP address, attach the license to the remote Gateway via SmartUpdate.
B.Using the remote Gateway’s IP address, attach the license to the remote Gateway viaSmartUpdate.
C.Using each of the Gateways’ IP addresses, apply the licenses on theSmartCenter Server with the cprlic put command.
D.Using the remote Gateway’s IP address, apply the license locally with thecplic put command.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 147
You are installing a SmartCenter server. Your security plan calls for three administrators for this particular server. How many can you create during installation?

A. As many as you want
B. Depends on the license installed on theSmartCenter Server
C. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
D. Only one

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 148
When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into VPN-1 NGX R65?

A. User Name,SmartCenter Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B. Password,SmartCenter Server IP
C. User Name, Password,SmartCenter Server IP
D. Password,SmartCenter Server IP, LDAP Server

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 149
Your bank’s distributed VPN-1 NGX R65 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days?

A. SmartUpdate
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartView Tracker

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 150
You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to create this report and outline?

A. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
B. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
C. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker

Answer: A