Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 101-110

Ensurepass
Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 101-110

 

QUESTION 101
Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports in Eventia Reporter?

A. InSmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters
B. InEventia Reporter, under Standard > Custom
C. InSmartDashboard, the SmartView Monitor page in the VPN-1 Security Gateway object
D. InEventia Reporter, under Express > Network Activity

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 102
Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform content security tasks?

A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. Telnet
D. SMTP

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 103
Which of the following statements BEST describes Hide Mode Translation?

A. Allows you to hide any entire network or IP range behind one IP address
B. Translates non-routable internal IP addresses to one routable IP address only
C. Allows you to hide an entire network behind a pool of IP addresses, selected randomly
D. Allows you to hide any entire network or IP range behind one routable IP address only

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 104
Once installed, the VPN-1 NGX R65 kernel resides directly below what layer of the TCP/IP stack? Note: Application is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.

A. Data Link
B. Network
C. Session
D. Transport

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 105
You cannot use SmartDashboard’s SmartDirectory features to connect to the LDAP server. What
should you investigate?

1. Verify you have read-only permissions as administrator for the operating system.
2. Verify there are no restrictions blocking SmartDashboard’s User Manager from connecting to
the LDAP server.
3. Check that the Login Distinguished Name configured has root (Administrator) permission (or at
least write permission) in the access control configuration of the LDAP server.

A. 1 and 3
B. 1, 2, and 3
C. 2 and 3
D. 1 and 2

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 106
What is the difference between Standard and Specific Sign On methods?

A.Standard Sign On requires the user toreauthenticate for each service and each host to which he is trying to connect. Specific Sign On allows the user to sign on only to a specific IP address.
B.Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows. Specific Sign On requires that the userreauthenticate for each service and each host to which he is trying to connect.
C.Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows. Specific Sign On requires that the userreauthenticate for each service specifically defined in the “Specific Action Properties” window.
D.Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows, butreauthenticate for each host to which he is trying to connect. Specific Sign On requires that the user reauthenticate for each service.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 107
As a Security Administrator, you must refresh the Client Authentication authorization time-out every time a new user connection is authorized. How do you do this? Enable the:

A.”Refreshable timeout”, in the Global Properties Authentication screen.
B.”Refreshable Timeout” setting, in the Limit tab of the Client Authentication Action properties screen.
C.”Refreshable Timeout”, in the user object’s Authentication screen.
D.”Refreshable Timeout” setting, in the gateway object’s Authentication screen.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 108
You are configuring the VoIP Domain object for an H.323 environment, protected by VPN-1 NGX R65. Which VoIP Domain object type can you use?

A. Gatekeeper
B. Proxy
C. Transmission Router
D. Call Agent

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 109
One of your remote Security Gateways suddenly stops sending logs, and you cannot install the Security Policy on the Gateway. All other remote Security Gateways are logging normally to the SmartCenter Server, and Policy installation is not affected. When you click the Test SIC status button in the problematic gateway object, you receive an error message. What is the problem?

A.The time on theSmartCenter Server’s clock has changed, which invalidates the remote Gateway’s Certificate.
B.The Internal Certificate Authority for theSmartCenter object has been removed from objects_5_0.C.
C.The remote Gateway’s IP address has changed, which invalidates the SIC Certificate.
D.There is no connection between theSmartCenter Server and the remote Gateway. Rules or routing may block the connection.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 110
How do you configure a VPN-1 NGX R65 Security Gateway’s kernel memory settings, without manually modifying the configuration files in $FWDIRlib? By configuring the settings on the:

A. Global Properties Capacity Optimization screen
B. gateway object’s Capacity Optimization screen
C. SmartCenter Server object’s Advanced screen
D. Gateway object’s Advanced screen

Answer: B

Download Latest Checkpoint 156-215 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.