Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 441-450

Ensurepass

QUESTION 441

Antivirus protection on a Check Point Gateway is available for all of the following protocols, EXCEPT:

 

A. FTP

B. SMTP

C. HTTP

D. TELNET

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 442

Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform content security tasks?

 

A. RHV HTTPS

B. FTP

C. RLOGIN

D. HTTP

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 443

Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform content security tasks?

 

A. HTTPS

B. Telnet

C. FTP

D. HTTP

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 444

When using the Anti-Virus Content Security, how are different file types analyzed?

 

A. They are analyzed by their un-encoded format.

B. They are analyzed by their magic number.

C. They are analyzed by the MIME header.

D. They are analyzed by their file extension (i.e. .bat, .exe. .doc)

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 445

For which protocol is anti-virus not available?

 

A. SMTP

B. FTP

C. HTTPS

D. HTTP

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 446

Where can you view anti-spam status?

 

A. SmartView Monitor

B. SmartDashboard

C. SmartView Tracker

D. SmartUpdate

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 447

Where can you view the anti-virus status?

 

A. SmartDashboard

B. SmartView Tracking

C. SmartView Monitor

D. SmartUpdate

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 448

You are evaluating the configuration of a mesh VPN Community used to create a site-to-site VPN. This graphic displays the VPN properties in this mesh Community.

clip_image002

Which of the following would be the most valid conclusion?

 

A. The VPN Community will perform IKE Phase 1 key-exchange encryption using the longest key Security Gateway R71 supports.

B. Changing the setting Perform IPsec data encryption with from AES-128 to 3DES will increase the encryption overhead.

C. Changing the setting Perform key exchange encryption with 3DES to DES will enhance the VPN Community’s security, and reduce encryption overhead.

D. Change the data-integrity settings for this VPN CommunitybecauseMD5 is incompatible with AES.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 449

What is a possible reason for the IKE failure shown in this screenshot?

clip_image004

A. Mismatch in VPN Domains.

B. Mismatch in Diffie-Hellman group.

C. Mismatch in encryption schemes.

D. Mismatch in preshared secrets.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 450

User Marc is requesting a Website while he is using a computer out of the net_singapore network. What is TRUE about his location restriction?

clip_image006

A. Source setting in User Properties always takes precedence.

B. It depends on how the User Auth object is configured; whether User Properties or Source Restriction takes precedence.

C. Source setting in Source column always takes precedence

D. As location restrictions add up, he would be allowed from net_singapore and net_sydney.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest Checkpoint 156-215.70 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.