Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 411-420

Ensurepass
Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 411-420

 

QUESTION 411
Which of the following is NOT supported with Office Mode?

A. SecuRemote
B. SSL Network Extender
C. SecureClient
D. Endpoint Connect

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 412
Which of the following is NOT supported with office mode?

A. Transparent mode
B. L2TP
C. Secure Client
D. SSL Network Extender

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 413
Your organization has many Edge Gateways at various branch offices allowing users to access company resources. For security reasons, your organization’s Security Policy requires all Internet traffic initiated behind the Edge Gateways first be inspected by your headquarters’ R71 Security Gateway. How do you configure VPN routing in this star VPN Community?

A. To Internet and other targets only
B. To center or through the center to other satellites, to Internet and other VPN targets
C. To center and other satellites, through center
D. To center only

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 414
Of the following VPN Community options, which is most likely to provide a balance between IKE compatibility to VPN-capable devices (Check Point and non-Check Point) and preserving resources on the R71 Gateway? VPN tunnel sharing per:

A. pair of hosts, no permanent tunnels, Diffie-Hellman Group 1 for Phase 1.
B. subnet, no permanent tunnels, Diffie-Hellman Group 2 for Phase 1.
C. subnet, permanent tunnels, Diffie-Hellman Group 1 for Phase 1.
D. pair of hosts, permanent tunnels, Diffie-Hellman Group 2 for Phase 1.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 415
There are three options available for configuring a firewall policy on the SecureClient Mobile device. Which of the following is NOT an option?

A. Configured on endpoint client
B. No
C. Configured on server
D. yes

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 416
When attempting to connect with SecureClient Mobile the following error message is received.
The certificate provided is invalid. Please provide the username and password.
What is the probable cause of the error?

A. The certificate provided is invalid.
B. The user’s credentials are invalid.
C. The user attempting to connect is not configured to have an office mode IP address so the connection failed.
D. There is no connection to the server, and the client disconnected.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 417
Which operating system is NOT supported by Endpoint Connect R71?

A. MacOS X
B. Windows XP SP2 O C.
C. Windows Vista 64-bit SP1
D. Windows 2000 SP1

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 418
Using the output below, what type of VPN Community is configured for fw-stlouis?

A. Traditional
B. Meshed
C. Domain-Based
D. Star

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 419
How would you create a temporary user bypass to the URL Filtering policy in Security Gateway?

A. By adding an exception in URL Filtering / Advanced I Network Exceptions
B. By enabling it in URL Filtering /Advanced / Bypass
C. By creating an authentication rule in the Firewall D. It is not possible

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 420
You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to create this report and outline?

A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker

Answer: D

DownloadLatest Checkpoint 156-215.71 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

hello