Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 351-360

Ensurepass
Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 351-360

 

QUESTION 352
Your users are defined in a Windows 2003 Active Directory server. You must add LDAP users to a Client Authentication rule. Which kind of user group do you need in the Client Authentication rule in R71?

A. LDAP group
B. All Users
C. A group with a generic user
D. External-user group

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 353
Which type of R71 Security Server does not provide User Authentication?

A. FTP Security Server
B. SMTP Security Server
C. HTTP Security Server D. HTTPS Security Server

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 354
Mr. Smith needs access to other networks and should be able to use all services, but session authentication is not suitable. The Security Administrator selects client authentication with HTTP. The standard authentication port for client HTTP authentication (Port 900) is already in use. The Security Administrator wants to use the Port 9001, but there are some connectivity problems. What is the reason for the connectivity problems? Give the BEST answer.

A. The configuration of the service FW1_clntauth_http is not correct.
B. The Security Policy is not correct.
C. The configuration file $FWDIR/conf/fwauthd.conf is wrong.
D. It is not possible to use any port other than the standard port 900 for the client authentication via HTTP.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 355
You are about to integrate RSA SecurID users into the Check Point infrastructure. What kind of users are to be defined via SmartDashboard?

A. internet user group
B. A group with generic user
C. LDAP account unit Group
D. All users

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 356
Message digests use which of the following?

A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. DES and RC4

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 357
In the given Rule Base, the client authentication in rule 4 is configured as fully automatic. Eric is a member of the LDAP group, MSAD_Group. When Eric tries to connect to a server on the Internet, what will happen?

A. Eric will be blocked because LDAP is not allowed in the Rule Base.
B. None of these things will happen.
C. Eric will be authenticated and get access to the requested server.
D. Eric will be blocked by the Stealth Rule.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 358
Assume you are a Security Administrator for ABCTech. You have allowed authenticated access to
users from Mkting_net to Finance_net. But in the user’s properties, connections are only permitted within Mkting_net. What is the BEST way to resolve this conflict?

A. Permit access to Finance_net
B. Select ignore database in action properties window
C. Select intersect with user database in the action properties window
D. Select Intersect with user database or Ignore Database in the Action Properties window.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 359
When selecting an authentication scheme for a user, which scheme would you use if you only want the password to be stored locally? (The password is not stored at a third party component.)

A. Check Point Password
B. TACACS
C. SecurID
D. OS Password

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 360
For which service is it NOT possible to configure user authentication?

A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SSH
D. Telnet

Answer: C

DownloadLatest Checkpoint 156-215.71 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

hello