Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 341-350

Ensurepass
Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 341-350

 

QUESTION 341
As a Security Administrator, you are required to create users for authentication. When you create a user for user authentication, the data is stored in the ___________.

A. SmartUpdate repository
B. User Database
C. Rules Database
D. Objects Database

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 342
Which of the following is a hash algorithm?

A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 343
Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?

A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic encryption

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 344
Which Security Gateway R71 configuration setting forces the Client Authentication authorization time-out to refresh, each time a new user is authenticated? The:

A. Global Properties > Authentication parameters, adjusted to allow for Regular Client Refreshment
B. Time properties, adjusted on the user objects for each user, in the source of the Client Authentication rule
C. IPS > Application Intelligence > Client Authentication > Refresh User Timeout option enabled
D. Refreshable Timeout setting, in the Limits tab of the Client Authentication Action Properties screen

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 345
All R71 Security Servers can perform authentication with the exception of one. Which of the Security Servers cannot perform authentication?

A. RLOGIN
B. HTTP
C. SMTP
D. FTP

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 346
Which of the following are authentication methods that Security Gateway R71 uses to validate connection attempts? Select the response below that includes the MOST complete list of valid authentication methods.

A. Proxied, User, Dynamic, Session
B. Connection, User, Client
C. User, Client, Session
D. Connection, Proxied, Session

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 347
Security Gateway R71 supports User Authentication for which of the following services? Select the response below that contains the MOST complete list of supported services.

A. FTP, HTTP, TELNET
B. FTP, TELNET
C. SMTP, FTP, HTTP, TELNET
D. SMTP, FTP, TELNET

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 348
With the User Directory Software Blade, you can create R71 user definitions on a(n) _______Server.

A. Radius
B. NT Domain
C. LDAP
D. SecureID

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 349
The User Directory Software Blade is used to integrate which of the following with Security Gateway R71?

A. RADIUS server
B. Account management client server
C. User authority server
D. LDAP server

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 350
If you are experiencing LDAP issues, which of the following should you check?

A. Domain name resolution
B. Overlapping VPN Domains
C. Secure Internal Communications (SIC) D. Connectivity between the R71 Gateway and LDAP server

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 351
How are cached usernames and passwords cleared from the memory of a R71 Security Gateway?

A. By retrieving LDAP user information using the command fw fetchldap
B. By using the Clear User Cache button in Smart Dashboard
C. Usernames and password only clear from memory after they time out
D. By installing a Security Policy

Answer: D

DownloadLatest Checkpoint 156-215.71 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

hello