Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 321-330

Ensurepass
Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 321-330

 

QUESTION 321
What happens to evaluation licenses during the license-upgrade process?

A. They are dropped.
B. They remain untouched, but may not activate all features of a new version.
C. They automatically expire.
D. They are upgraded with new available features.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 322
One of your licenses is set for an IP address no longer in use. What happens to this license during the license-upgrade process?

A. It is upgraded with new available features but the IP remains the same
B. It remains untouched.
C. It is upgraded with the previous features using the new IP address
D. It is dropped

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 323
All Check Point Suite products before version RXX need to be upgraded to RXX before you can upgrade them to R71. RXX is:

A. R55
B. R65
C. R61
D. R60

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 324
R71 is compatible with UTM-1 Edge gateways X.X and above. X.X is:

A. 6.5
B. 7.5
C. 7.0
D. 8.5

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 325
Can you upgrade a clustered deployment with zero downtime?

A. No, this is not possible.
B. Yes, if you select the option zero downtime, it will keep one member active
C. No, you must bring all gateways down.
D. Yes, this is the default setting.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 326
As a Security Administrator, you must refresh the Client Authentication authorization time-out every time a new user connection is authorized. How do you do this? Enable the Refreshable Timeout setting:

A. in the user objects Authentication screen
B. in the Gateway objects Authentication screen
C. in the Limit tab of the Client Authentication Action Properties screen
D. in the Global Properties Authentication screen

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 327
Your Rule Base includes a Client Authentication rule, using partial authentication and standard sign-on for HTTP, Telnet, and FTP services. The rule was working, until this morning. Now users are not prompted for authentication, and they see error page cannot be displayed in the browser. In SmartView Tracker, you discover the HTTP connection is dropped when the Gateway is the destination. What caused Client Authentication to fail?

A. You added a rule below the Client Authentication rule, blocking HTTP from the internal network.
B. You added the Stealth Rule before the Client Authentication rule.
C. You disabled R71 Control Connections in Global Properties.
D. You enabled Static NAT on the problematic machines.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 328
The technical-support department has a requirement to access an intranet server. When configuring a User Authentication rule to achieve this, which of the following should you remember?

A. The Security Gateway first checks if there is any rule that does not require authentication for this type of connection before invoking the Authentication Security Server.
B. Once a user is first authenticated, the user will not be prompted for authentication again until logging out.
C. You can only use the rule for Telnet, FTP, SMTP, and rlogin services.
D. You can limit the authentication attempts in the Authentication tab of the User Properties screen.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 329
Which column in the Rule Base is used to define authentication parameters?

A. Source
B. Action
C. Track
D. Service

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 330
Choose the BEST sequence for configuring user management in SmartDashboard, Using an LDAP server.

A. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global Properties
B. Configure a workstation object for the LDAP server; configure a server object for the LDAP in global properties.
C. Enable LDAP in Global Properties, configure a host-node object for the LDAP server, and configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit.
D. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and create an LDAP resource object.

Answer: C

DownloadLatest Checkpoint 156-215.71 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

hello