Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 271-280

Ensurepass
Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 271-280

 

QUESTION 271
What information is found in the SmartView Tracker Management log?

A. Rule author
B. TCP handshake average duration
C. TCP source port
D. Top used QOS rule

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 272
Where do you enable popup alerts for IPS settings that have detected suspicious activity?

A. In SmartView Monitor, select Tools / Alerts
B. In SmartView Tracker, select Tools / Custom Commands
C. In SmartDashboard, edit the Gateway object, and select IPS / Alerts
D. In SmartDashboard, select Global Properties / Log and Alert / Alert Commands

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 273
Which R71 GUI would you use to see the number of packets accepted since the last policy install?

A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Tracker
D. SmartDashboard

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 274
You are trying to save a custom log query in R71 SmartView Tracker, but getting the following error “Could not save ‘query-name’ (Error Database is Read only).
Which of the following is a likely explanation for this?

A. You have read-only rights to the Security Management Server database.
B. You do not have the explicit right to save a custom query in your administrator permission profile under SmartConsole customization
C. You do not have OS write permissions on the local SmartView Tracker PC in order to save the custom query locally
D. Another administrator is currently connected to the Security Management Server with read/write permissions which impacts your ability to save custom log queries to the Security Management Server.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 275
The R71 fw monitor utility is used to troubleshoot which of the following problems?

A. Phase two key negotiation
B. User data base corruption
C. Log Consolidation Engine
D. Traffic issues

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 276
You are the Security Administrator for MegaCorp. In order to see how efficient your firewall Rule Base is, you would like to see how often the particular rules match. Where can you see it? Give the BEST answer.

A. In SmartReporter, in the section Firewall Blade – Activity / Network Activity with information concerning Top Matched Logged Rules.
B. It is not possible to see it directly. You can open SmartDashboard and select UserDefined in the Track column. Afterwards, you need to create your own program with an external counter.
C. In the SmartView Tracker, if you activate the column Matching Rate.
D. SmartReporter provides this information in the section Firewall Blade – Security / Rule Base Analysis with information concerning Top Matched Logged Rules.

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 277
A company has disabled logging for some of the most commonly used Policy rules. This was to decrease load on the Security Management Server and to make tracking dropped connections easier. What action would you recommend to get reliable statistics about the network traffic using SmartReporter?

A. Turn the field Track of each rule to LOG.
B. Network traffic cannot be analyzed when the Security Management Server has a high load.
C. Configure Additional Logging on a separate log server.
D. SmartReporter analyzes all network traffic, logged or not.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 278
What is a Consolidation Policy?

A. The collective name of the Security Policy, Address Translation, and IPS Policies.
B. The specific Policy written in SmartDashboard to configure which log data is stored in the SmartReporter database.
C. The collective name of the logs generated by SmartReporter.
D. A global Policy used to share a common enforcement policy for multiple Security Gateways.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 279
Which feature in R71 permits blocking specific IP addresses for a specified time period?

A. Suspicious Activity Monitoring
B. HTTP Methods
C. Block Port Overflow
D. Local Interface Spoofing

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 280
You find a suspicious FTP connection trying to connect to one of your internal hosts. How do you block it in real time and verify it is successfully blocked?

A. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker Active mode. Block it using Tools / Block Intruder menu. Observe in the Active mode that the suspicious connection is listed in this SmartView Tracker view as “dropped”.
B. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker Active mode. Block it using Tools / Block Intruder menu. Observe in the Active mode that the suspicious connection does not appear again in this SmartView Tracker view.
C. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Log mode. Block it using Tools > Block Intruder menu. Observe in the Log mode that the suspicious connection does not appear again in this SmartView Tracker view.
D. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker Log mode. Block it using Tools / Block Intruder menu. Observe in the Log mode that the suspicious connection does not appear again in this SmartView Tracker view.

Answer: B

DownloadLatest Checkpoint 156-215.71 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

hello