[Free] New Updated (October) Cisco 200-101 Real Exam 201-210

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 201

Which statement about IPv6 is true?

 

A.       Addresses are not hierarchical and are assigned at random.

B.        Only one IPv6 address can exist on a given interface.

C.        There are 2.7 billion addresses available.

D.       Broadcasts have been eliminated and replaced with multicasts.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 202

Refer to the exhibit. The user at Workstation B reports that Server A cannot be reached. What is preventing Workstation B from reaching Server A?

 

clip_image001

 

A.  The IP address for Server A is a broadcast address.

B.  The IP address for Workstation B is a subnet address.

C.  The gateway for Workstation B is not on the same subnet.

D.  The gateway for Server A is not on the same subnet.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 203

You have been asked to come up with a subnet mask that will allow all three web servers to be on the same network while providing the maximum number of subnets. Which network addres
s and subnet mask meet this requirement?

 

A.        192.168.252.0 255.255.255.252

B.        192.168.252.8 255.255.255.248

C.        192.168.252.8 255.255.255.252

D.        192.168.252.16 255.255.255.240

E.         192.168.252.16 255.255.255.252

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 204

Refer to the exhibit. Based on the exhibited routing table, how will packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1?

 

clip_image002

 

A.       The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1.

B.        The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2.

C.        The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1.

D.       The router will forward packets from R3 to R1.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 205

How does using the service password-encryption command on a router provide additional security?

 

A.       by encrypting all passwords passing through the router

B.        by encrypting passwords in the plain text configuration file

C.        by requiring entry of encrypted passwords for access to the device

D.       by configuring an MD5 encrypted key to be used by routing protocols to validate routing exchanges

E.        by automatically suggesting encrypted passwords for use in configuring the router

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 206

Refer to the exhibit. How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156?

 

clip_image004

 

A.       The router will drop the packet.

B.        The router will return the packet to its source.

C.        The router will forward the packet via Serial2.

D.       The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 207

Refer to the exhibit. The show interfaces serial 0/1 command was issued on the R10-1 router. What can be concluded from the output in the exhibit?

 

clip_image006

 

A.       The cable connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is a DTE cable.

B.        The R10-1 router can ping the router interface connected to the serial 0/1 interface.

C.        The clock rate used for interface serial 0/1 of the R10-1 router is 1,544,000 bits per second.

D.       The CSU used with the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router has lost connection to the service provider.

E.        The interface of the remote router connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is using the default serial interface encapsulation.

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 208

Refer to the exhibit. A technician pastes the configurations in the exhibit into the two new routers shown. Otherwise, the routers are configured with their default configurations. A ping from Host1 to Host2 fails, but the technician is able to ping the S0/0 interface of R2 from Host1. The configurations of the hosts have been verified as correct. What could be the cause of the problem?

 

clip_image007

 

A.       The serial cable on R1 needs to be replaced.

B.        The interfaces on R2 are not configured properly.

C.        R1 has no route to the 192.168.1.128 network.

D.       The IP addressing scheme has overlapping subnetworks.

E.        The ip subnet-zero command must be configured on both routers.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 209

A router is running three routing processes: RIP, OSPF, and EIGRP, each configured with default characteristics. Each process learns a route to the same remote network. If there are no static routes to the destination and none of the routes were redistributed, which route will be placed in the IP routing table?

 

A.       the route learned through EIGRP

B.        the route learned through OSPF

C.        the route learned through RIP

D.       the route with the lowest metric

E.        all three routes with the router load balancing

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 210

A network administrator needs to allow only one Telnet connection to a router. For anyone viewing the configuration and issuing the show run command, the password for Telnet access should be encrypted. Which set of commands will accomplish this task?

 

A.       service password-encryption

access-listl permit 192.168.1.0.0.0.0.255

line vty0 4

login

password cisco

access-class 1

 

B.        enable password secret

line vty0

login

password cisco

 

C.        service password-encryption

line vty0

login

password cisco

 

D.       service password-encryption

line vty0 4

login

password cisco

 

Correct Answer: C

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-101 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …