[Free] New Updated (October) Cisco 200-101 Real Exam 171-180

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 171

Which term describes a spanning-tree network that has all switch ports in either the blocking or forwarding state?

 

A.       converged

B.        redundant

C.        provisioned

D.       spanned

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 172

Which IPv6 address is the all-router multicast group?

 

A.       FF02::1

B.        FF02::2

C.        FF02::3

D.       FF02::4

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 173

Which command can be used to verify the DLCI destination address in a Frame Relay static configuration?

 

A.       show frame-relay pvc

B.        show frame-relay lmi

C.        show frame-relay map

D.       show frame relay end-to-end

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 174

Given an IP address 172.16.28.252 with a subnet mask of 255.255.240.0, what is the correct network address?

 

A.        172.16.16.0

B.        172.16.0.0

C.        172.16.24.0

D.        172.16.28.0

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 175

Which command helps a network administrator to manage memory by displaying flash memory and NVRAM utilization?

 

A.       show version

B.        show ram

C.        show flash:

D.       show file systems

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 176

Which statement is true, as relates to classful or classless routing?

 

A.       Classful routing protocols send the subnet mask in routing updates.

B.        RIPv1 and OSPF are classless routing protocols.

C.        Automatic summarization at classful boundaries can cause problems on discontinuous subnets.

D.       EIGRP and OSPF are classful routing protocols and summarize routes by default.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 177

Which pairing reflects a correct protocol-and-metric relationship?

 

A.       EIGRP and link cost

B.        OSPF and number of hops and reliability

C.        RIPv2 and number of hops

D.       IS-IS and delay and reliability

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 178

What is one benefit of PVST+?

 

A.       PVST+ supports Layer 3 load balancing without loops.

B.        PVST+ reduces the CPU cycles for all the switches in the network.

C.        PVST+ allows the root switch location to be optimized per VLAN.

D.       PVST+ automatically selects the root bridge location, to provide optimized bandwidth usage.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 179

Which IPv6 address is the equivalent of the IPv4 interface loopback address 127.0.0.1?

 

A.       ::1

B.        ::

C.        2000::/3

D.       0::/10

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 180

The network administrator is asked to configure 113 point-to-point links. Which IP addressing scheme best defines the address range and subnet mask that meet the requirement and waste the fewest subnet and host addresses?

 

A.       10.10.0.0/16 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

B.        10.10.0.0/18 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

C.        10.10.1.0/24 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

D.       10.10.0.0/23 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

E.        10.10.1.0/25 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

 

Correct Answer: D

Free V
CE & PDF File for Cisco 200-101 Real Exam


Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …