[Free] New Updated (October) Cisco 200-101 Real Exam 161-170

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 161

Which IPv6 routing protocol uses multicast group FF02::9 to send updates?

 

A.       static

B.        RIPng

C.        OSPFv3

D.       IS-IS for IPv6

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 162

On which options are standard access lists based?

 

A.       destination address and wildcard mask

B.        destination address and subnet mask

C.        source address and subnet mask

D.       source address and wildcard mask

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 163

Which device might be installed at a branch office to enable and manage an IPsec site-to-site VPN?

 

A.       Cisco IOS IPsec/SSL VPN Client

B.        Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance

C.        Cisco VPN Client

D.       ISDN terminal adapter

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 164

Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has built- in security mechanisms?

 

A.       HDLC

B.        PPP

C.        X.25

D.       Frame Relay

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 165

Which command can be used from a PC to verify the connectivity between hosts that connect through a switch in the same LAN?

 

A.       ping address

B.        tracert address

C.        traceroute address

D.       arp address

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 166

Which protocol is an open standard protocol framework that is commonly used in VPNs, to provide secure end-to-end communications?

 

A.       RSA

B.        L2TP

C.        IPsec

D.       PPTP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 167

Which encapsulation type is a Frame Relay encapsulation type that is supported by Cisco routers?

 

A.       IETF

B.        ANSI Annex D

C. Q9333-A Annex A

D.HDLC

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 168

Which command enables IPv6 forwarding on a Cisco router?

 

A.       ipv6 local

B.        ipv6 host

C.        ipv6 unicast-routing

D.       ipv6 neighbor

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 169

When using the CLI, which banner displays a message upon every connection that is made into the router?

 

A.      exec

B.      login

C.      motd

D.      slip-ppp

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 170

At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform?

 

A.       Layer 2

B.        Layer 3

C.        Layer 4

D.       Layer 5

 

Correct Answer: A

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-101 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …