[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) Cisco 352-001 Practice Tests 171-180

Ensurepass

QUESTION 171

The network administrator of a branch office network has decided to deploy Unicast RPF at the access layer. He insists that the design must guarantee that all the packets arriving on the router interfaces are assigned to the same interface subnet. Which mode of Unicast RPF would you recommend as the lead network designer?

 

A.

uRPF strict mode

B.

uRPF loose mode

C.

uRPF VRF mode

D.

RPF feasible mode

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 172

You are designing an Out of Band Cisco Network Admission Control, Layer 3 Real-IP Gateway deployment for a customer. Which VLAN must be trunked back to the Clean Access Server from the access switch?

 

A.

untrusted VLAN

B.

user VLAN

C.

management VLAN

D.

authentication VLAN

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 173

An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to Customer A, providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. Customer A wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds, which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at 5 Mb/s each. Which service provider recommendation is the most scalable?

 

A.

EoMPLS-based VPLS already carries multicast traffic in a scalable manner.

B.

Replicate the multicast traffic on the P routers.

C.

Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites.

D.

Use GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 174

A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/M
PLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer 3 VPN. Which of the following would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network?

 

A.

Assigning unique Route Target ID’s

B.

Assigning unique Route Distinguishers

C.

Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls

D.

Assigning unique VRF ID’s to each Layer 3 VPN

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 175

Which mechanism provides a Layer 2 fault isolation between data centers?

 

A.

TRILL

B.

LISP

C.

advanced VPLS

D.

OTV

E.

fabric path

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 176

A company would like to distribute a virtual machine (VM) hosting cluster between three data centers with the capability to move VMs between sites. The connectivity between data centers is IP only and the new design should
use the existing WAN. Which Layer 2 tunneling technology do you recommend?

 

A.

VPLS

B.

L2TPv3

C.

OTV

D.

AToM

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 177

An IBGP mesh design is being scoped, and in the discussions, one of the design engineers proposes the use of route reflectors. Which limitation is valid when using route reflectors in this design?

 

A.

The configuration complexity on the routers will be increased.

B.

Route reflectors will limit the total number of routes in the topology.

C.

Multipath information is difficult to propagate in a route reflector topology.

D.

Route reflectors will cause an opportunity to create routing loops.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 178

Refer to the exhibit. A customer runs OSPF with Area 5 between its aggregation router and an internal router. When a network change occurs in the backbone, Area 5 starts having connectivity issues due to the SPF algorithm recalculating an abnormal number of times in Area 5. You are tasked to redesign this network to increase resiliency on the customer network with the caveat that Router B does not support the stub area. How can you accomplish this task?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Set Area 5 to stubby at the ABR anyway.

B.

Increase the bandwidth on the connection between Router A and Router B.

C.

Turn on LSA throttling on all devices in Area 5.

D.

Implement LSA filtering on the ABR, allowing summary routes and preventing more specific routes into Area 5.

E.

Create a virtual link to Area 0 from Router B to the ABR.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 179

A Mobile Service Provider would like to design and deploy an Ethernet service which has similar physical link failover/failback characteristics on the active/backup links as the APS/MSP SONET properties. Which Layer 2 services should be considered to address this design feature?

 

A.

Port-Channel

B.

MLPPP

C.

Flex Link

D.

Ethernet Pseudowires

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 180

You are using iSCSI to transfer files between a 10 Gigabit Ethernet storage system and a 1 Gigabit Ethernet server. The performance is only approximately 700 Mb/s and output drops are occurring on the server switch port. Which action will improve performanc
e in a cost- effective manner?

 

A.

Use a WRED random drop policy.

B.

Increase the queue to at least 1 GB.

C.

Enable the TCP Nagle algorithm on the receiver.

D.

Change the protocol to CIFS.

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 352-001 Practice Tests

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …