[Free] Download New Updated (December) Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions 31-40

Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

Which technology fulfills these requirements?

 

clip_image002Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data.

clip_image002[1]This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.

 

A.

PPP

B.

Frame Relay

C.

ATM

D.

M
PLS

E.

X.25

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 32

Refer to the exhibit. Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two networks for translating private addresses into “legal” public addresses on a one-for-one basis?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

PAT

B.

NAT

C.

VLAN

D.

GARP

E.

PPP

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 33

Which option is used as a top-of-rack device that is managed by its parent device, providing ease of management?

 

A.

Cisco Nexus 2000

B.

Cisco Nexus 5000

C.

Cisco Nexus 7000

D.

Cisco Nexus 9000

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 34

Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?

 

A.

The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.

B.

All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.

C.

Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.

D.

The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 35

What is an advantage of using the vPC feature in a data center environment?

 

A.

VSS is a requirement.

B.

Multiple instances of control plane are formed.

C.

The control plane and management plane remain separate.

D.

Cisco FabricPath technology does not have to be configured.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 36

Which option is a benefit of the vPC+ feature?

 

A.

Cisco FabricPath is not required in the network domain.

B.

This feature provides fault domain separation.

C.

Nonfabric devices, such as a server or a classic Ethernet switch, can be connected to two fabric switches that are configured with vPC.

D.

The control plane and management plane are combined into one logical plane.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 37

A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure. Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?

 

A.

ISSU

B.

VSS

C.

vPC

D.

MEC

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 38

Which virtualization technology allows for HSRP protocol to be used in the active/active configuration where both HSRP Layer 3 devices can forward network traffic?

 

A.

OTV

B.

VSS

C.

vPC

D.

VDC

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 39

Which technology extends Layer 2 LANs over any network that supports IP?

 

A.

OTV

B.

VSS

C.

vPC

D.

VLAN

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40

What is the purpose of an OTV edge device?

 

A.

connect to other data centers

B.

connect to the access layer

C.

connect to the end users

D.

connect to mobile devices

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …